Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Blackduck Junior High - Event results

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fern FrenchBrainerd High School
2Khloe ThorsonPequot Lakes
3Kadence HelbergBemidji
4Axel VezinaBlackduck
5Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Ivry DeckerPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia RedepenningBrainerd High School
2Griffin RaitanenGrand Rapids HS
3Zivah ZebroBemidji
4Rowan AnthonyGrand Rapids HS
5Willem HarshaPequot Lakes
6Adelyn KnightBemidji

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby MackeyBlackduck
1Allison CarlinFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Amani KibwaaPequot Lakes
3Avery HrubyFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Simone UelandBemidji
5Raya GamacheLaporte
6Sage Sparks-BrobackPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella Bulson and Kate WheelockGrand Rapids HS
2Abigail Smith and Hailey PetrieBrainerd High School
3LeeAnn Wynn and Sophie LupellaPine River
4Cora Lien and Hailey DavisBlackduck
5Seren Bresnahan and Vivian DavidsonPequot Lakes
6Jayda Quisberg and Kendall NelsonPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Extemp Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia KinneyPequot Lakes
2Addison WendtFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3TayaMarie HoffmanPequot Lakes
4Nora BreuerBemidji
5Nora Van VlietPequot Lakes
6Ava SuttonBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn KlaersBemidji
2Lacey SundvahlPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heidi SteinbrennerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Olivia MiettinenBlackduck
3Ivy BlumensheinBemidji
4Millie BartlettBemidji
5Anakin PostCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elayna FreemanWalker
2Lydia RetzPark Rapids
3Melissa BjerkeFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Chloe DerbyBemidji
5Ben LarsonPequot Lakes
6Eedee LarsonTrek North

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian HaugenBemidji
2Gunnar RegasBlackduck
3Evienna StodgellBemidji
4Hunter JohnsonBemidji
5Morgan KingPine River
6Makenzie MackPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia ReynoldsPequot Lakes
2Malena Seiner-AdamsPequot Lakes
3Vinny SpizzoPequot Lakes
4Savannah BarthPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubree KatzenmeyerLaporte
2Jayla GamacheLaporte
3Delores KruekebergWalker
4Celia McDougleLaporte
5Penny GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Amelia BehrensBemidji

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah CoxWalker
2Vincent Johnson-DingBrainerd High School
3Kai JamesPark Rapids
4Kaitlyn LaitalaBemidji
5Cheyenne IwenPark Rapids
6Livy LanePequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson JohannsenLaporte
2Micah MalmangerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Anna FriedtBemidji
4Autumn CareyBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Blackduck Junior High page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102