Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Charlotte Motor Speechway - Event results

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AJ SiegelUNC Charlotte
2Alex FurlichJames Madison University
3Morgan ThoemBerry College
4Acadia DubielUNC Charlotte
5Ellie PerkinsBerry College
6Nolan Davidson Berry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalista ShieldsBerry College
2Maya AdhikariRice University

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shay OlaifaRice University
2Citlaly Quiroz*Hastings College
3Kennedy BrooksUNC Charlotte
4Mollie MartinBerry College
5Audrey BennettBerry College
6Lexie BurnsJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby Puyo and Hayley CraigBerry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abhinandan GabaQueens College
2Sam RookerJames Madison University
3Jake Temkin*Hofstra University
4Haven HendrixBerry College
5Kyle LoweBerry College
6Hannah BolerBerry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalista ShieldsBerry College
2Karina PerezBerry College
3Bonnie WilsonJames Madison University
4Citlaly Quiroz*Hastings College
4Dylan Schechter*Hofstra University
6Melissa WrightBerry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Acadia DubielUNC Charlotte
2Audrey BennettBerry College
3Elise BagleyUNC Charlotte
4Abhinandan GabaQueens College
5James TawesUNC Charlotte

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haven HendrixBerry College
2AJ SiegelUNC Charlotte
3Chloe PesqueiraRice University
4Maya AdhikariRice University
5Taylor GilliamRice University
6Abhinandan GabaQueens College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bonnie WilsonJames Madison University
2Maria-Andrea Nivon GalvezBerry College
3Taylor GilliamRice University

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor GilliamRice University
2Nikki DeSeriere*Hastings College
3Sam RookerJames Madison University
4Hannah BolerBerry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah BolerBerry College
2Bonnie WilsonJames Madison University
3Gabby PuyoBerry College
4Mollie MartinBerry College
5Ellie PerkinsBerry College

Click here to return to the main Charlotte Motor Speechway page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42