Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship - Event results

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samaya BaggsLake Nona High School
2Belinda Rodriguez-VasquezDr. Phillips High School
3Samuel BernbaumWinter Park High School
4Steven DimitrakakisLake Mary Preparatory School
5Michael HickhamWinter Park High School
6Wildjina JolteusEdgewater High School
Fin.Sean LibertoWinter Park High School
Fin.Marina McKinstryBartram Trail High School FCDI

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cyrus VaghefiThe Bolles School
2Dhruv PandyaThe Bolles School
3Keira CrisseyBishop Moore

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel Arboleda-MartinezBishop Moore
2Elizabella HoggSeacoast Collegiate
3Elizabeth McClureThe Bolles School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila Barbosa and Sydney BittleHorizon High School
2Liv Bassin and Max KovacocyThe Bolles School
3Isabella Applegate and Scarlett BakerOak View Middle School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Extemporaneous Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah De HaanTocoi Creek High School
2Joseph AlonsoChristopher Columbus High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Unsh MajithiaThe Bolles School
2Rogelio RomanHorizon High School
3Shekinah HenrietteColonial High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan MunschyChristopher Columbus High School
2Victoria RelovaSamuel W Wolfson High School
3Quinn GraySamuel W Wolfson High School
4Ita WilsonSamuel W Wolfson High School
5Nicholas DominguezChristopher Columbus High School
6Katie KlinkhammerColonial High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua SteedleBishop Moore
2Aditya KrishnanLake Nona High School
3Vandana ManchikantiLake Nona High School
4Arissa LatifTocoi Creek High School
5Liberty HigginbothamSpruce Creek Hawks
6Sophia LinSamuel W Wolfson High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivan GoponenkoLake Nona High School
2Ashley RiniLake Buena Vista High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashton CarterThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
2William KribySarasota School of Arts and Sciences
3Lyndon Saylor CraveroOak View Middle School
4Grace OttenThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
5Steph SalaveiAlachua Learning Academy
6Gavyn PurvisPDL
Fin.Ashley Magee-RibeiroSarasota School of Arts and Sciences
Fin.Sherry GaoWestwood Middle School
Fin.Alaina WilsonOak View Middle School
Fin.Jackson JenkinsSeaside Neighborhood School
Fin.Riley BetheaTrenton Middle High School
Fin.Lilee SutterfieldBell High School
Fin.Patrick GormanThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
Fin.Nora DuffieldWestwood Middle School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor MorisonWestwood Middle School
2Reina CainThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
3Ada Ertekin-TanerThe Bolles School
4Ian MoffattThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
5Lyla GrossmanWestwood Middle School
6Sinclaire ScheidererSarasota School of Arts and Sciences

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Berkley AllenThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
2Mikayla HinesPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
3Mya NargassansThe Bolles School
4Emilyn TysonThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
5Kaileigh StephensSarasota School of Arts and Sciences
6Lila WalkerBell High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sohan PatelThe Bolles School
2Aiden PereiraThe Bolles School
3Neel BharambeFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 6-8
4Caressa BirksPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
5Ryan DuboisKanapaha Middle School
6Kynlei GibbsBPA Middle

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adi YadavThe Bolles School
2Tudor VladThe Bolles School
3Keagan JoyceCCMS
4Mia YuLincoln Middle School (Gainesville)
5Sahana DesaiThe Bolles School
6Reagan PawlowskiRandall Middle School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Novice Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gunnar ChristensenSouth Sumter High School
2Daniel GassertAllen D Nease High School
3Michael TabaresChristopher Columbus High School
4Sarah FernandezColonial High School
5Enrique RamirezColonial High School
6Corey ArmsEdgewater High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Veda GalipalliThe Bolles School
2Anushika ArunThe Bolles School
3Adamarie CuartocruzLincoln Middle School (Gainesville)
4Layla AhlbomSarasota School of Arts and Sciences
5Jersey LeachThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
6lily trippCaloosa Middle School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Middle Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hollie KimRising Leaders Academy
2Swaroop SharmaThomas L. Sims Middle School- Patriot Debaters
3Kenadee BoggsBraden River Middle
4Sanjana RaoRandall Middle School
5Noah HubnerLincoln Middle School (Gainesville)
6Hemanth GanduriRandall Middle School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anabel KirklandLake Nona High School
2Lacie BrownleeFlorida Virtual School FullTime (FLVS FT)
3Paula Molina-LongoriaLake Brantley High School
4Alyse NehamaHorizon High School
5Edie TysonLake Brantley High School
6Jacob McCarreyApopka High School
Fin.Cecilia KhanFlorida Virtual School Flex Program 9-12
Fin.George LaCombColonial High School
Fin.Vedha UbaleLake Nona High School
Fin.Cole RewisFort Walton Beach High School
Fin.Brandon NovaWindermere High School
Fin.Eva GassertAllen D Nease High School
Fin.Rachel BallAllen D Nease High School
Fin.Lorena LincolnHorizon High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esha KasavarajuThe Bolles School
2Rich NguyenAllen D Nease High School
3Juan Pablo MartinezChristopher Columbus High School
4Laura SantanaLake Brantley High School
5Logan FreemanWildwood High School
6Cadarian M RussellColonial High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taj ChassionFort Walton Beach High School
2Makaria SandlinFort Pierce Central High School
3Grace ThomasOkeechobee High School
4Hope BaileyFort Walton Beach High School
5Heidi CusicEdgewater High School
6Mayukha DasAllen D Nease High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya SinghTocoi Creek High School
2Reagan Metayer EverettFort Walton Beach High School
3Mallory ZamoraFort Walton Beach High School
4Ava PaolantonioLake Mary Preparatory School
5Nadiya JumppLake Brantley High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina TiquiBishop Moore
2Bejthara MauvaisWindermere High School
3Paulo NunezLake Buena Vista High School
4Emily GulliverLake Nona High School
5Christian BaileyFort Walton Beach High School
6Ivana EdwardWindermere High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliyah Guzman and Tyler OsborneYulee High
2Eva Barrett and Jeremy MarineLake Brantley High School
3Jalen Zheng and Logan WuLincoln Middle School (Gainesville)
4Henry Palmer and Joel CardenasLincoln Middle School (Gainesville)

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School
2Gabriel Bennett Tiqui and Gianluca QuintanaBishop Moore

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colin Poon, Saaya Lijo and Temesgene BerhaneApopka High School
2AmandaLesly Miranda, Jose Carvajal Beltran and Oscar Rubio FloresWildwood High School
3Asiya Ozyer, Elietta Said and Estela OcasioLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI FL Civics & Debate State Championship page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102