Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UTHS Panther Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikayla Preston and Paul SwartzRochelle
2Alex King and Carly JacksonUnited (East Moline)
3Chase Portner and Olivia HaneyMoline
4Kaitlyn Christensen and Molly McKennaPearl City
5Grant Barnes and Javon NewtonFreeport H.S.
6Emmah Cady and Randi PoseyPearl City

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie RheaMoline
2Mya OrtizFreeport H.S.
3Melodie HoffmanUnited (East Moline)
4Z BrizuelaRochelle
5Molly McKennaPearl City
6Nova RakowskiByron

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauryn ShankByron
2Mazah SherifUnited (East Moline)
3Erika ColeDeKalb
4Natalie GreenePearl City
5Simon ZimmermanMoline
6Andrew JohnsonMoline

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cael Hinde and Cassidy KlineRiverdale
2Alex King and Samantha SkinnerUnited (East Moline)
3Bella Rosavelasquez and Mike RockByron
4Brooklyn Hull and Pigeon BurgholzerRochelle
5Kaitlyn Quinlan and Kayla BruhnDeKalb
6Allison Weese and Kaitlyn ChristensenPearl City

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mari KaczkaDeKalb
2Samantha SkinnerUnited (East Moline)
3Rachel SdaoFreeport H.S.
4Amelie RosavelasquezByron
5Karma LidrenRochelle
6Bobbie HenningRochelle

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon McHaleByron
2Trent TaylorDeKalb
3Erika ColeDeKalb
4Brooke RhodesUnited (East Moline)
5Aiden RamseyRochelle
6Nathan RedmoreFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina HaasByron
2Simon ZimmermanMoline
3Paul SwartzRochelle
4Veronica UrekRiverdale
5Jenna ZimmermanDeKalb
6Jessica NguyenRochelle

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Z BrizuelaRochelle
2Bella NaumanRochelle
3Blessing CoranezDeKalb
4Amara MinnaertUnited (East Moline)
5Caylie SchubertPearl City
6Liliana RamosByron

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike RockByron
2Rachel SdaoFreeport H.S.
3Aden BaldridgeUnited (East Moline)
4Chase PortnerMoline
5Bobbie HenningRochelle
6Rylee ClarkRiverdale

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauryn ShankByron
2Mazah SherifUnited (East Moline)
3Dylan OlveraPearl City
4Ali SakaDeKalb
5Andrew JohnsonMoline
6Averi HelmsByron

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ajoriea SloneRiverdale
2Shakeira GallowayDeKalb
3Lauren CarlsonByron
4Ani HayesMoline
5Andrew NymanFreeport H.S.
6Naomi CornettByron

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina HaasByron
2Brooklyn BurksDeKalb
3Jayvan FowlerUnited (East Moline)
4Mya OrtizFreeport H.S.
5Maddie VoorhisDeKalb
6Vi HullRochelle

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon McHaleByron
2Andrew FreedlundByron
3Izzy SloneRiverdale
4Aiden RamseyRochelle
5Alli OvertonUnited (East Moline)
6Blessing CoranezDeKalb

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AJ EvonFreeport H.S.
2Lauren CarlsonByron
3Abigail BakerByron
4Kayla BruhnDeKalb
5Joscelyn DiekmanDeKalb
6Taryn DolanByron

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42