Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Declamation Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie TiradoAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
2Rachel CohenAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Simon Aljure-JaureguiAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
4Roma AgarwalAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
5Paola MedinaAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
6John KrawczykAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hadley Mantell and Mia JeannopoulosSeminole MS Debate Team
2Dakota Sheikh and Jade PollackAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Mikayla AerogapitaNSU University School
4Madeline ZhuravelAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
5Erielle KoganNSU University School
6Inica KaushalAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mathis RothschildAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
2Adrian LutzAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Harry ReitmanNSU University School
4Madeline ZhuravelAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
5Connor BanksNSU University School
6Samay AroraAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Aarush ChoksiAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aarav GuptaTrinity Preparatory School
2Kenzie SnyderSeminole MS Debate Team
3Ashwin AnandTrinity Preparatory School
4Mackenzie FernandezSeminole MS Debate Team
5Mathis RothschildAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
6Anthony FateevAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conan MatosDoctors Charter School
2Mars ChevalierDoctors Charter School
3Chloe KangTrinity Preparatory School
4Surya BalamuruganTrinity Preparatory School
5Javan SandersAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amal IsrailovaAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
2Charlotte NathansonAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Tanush SajjaNova Middle School
4Lefandretercia BellericeLauderdale Lakes Middle School
5Marlee DoldrenLauderdale Lakes Middle School
6Gabriella BoyarAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zanniyah MillarMargate MS Debate Team
2Gabriella OteroAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Charlotte NathansonAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
4Uma HedgeAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
5Dominic SantanaMargate MS Debate Team
6Sayem KhursheedAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Clarissa MaldonadoLauderdale Lakes Middle School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avril Suarez and Luke JacksonDoctors Charter School
2Diane Allain-Tereshchenko and Emanuel SassonAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Kasey Moore and Olivia ArpaiaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
4Arjun Sookdeo and K'Trina Miranda VillegasSeminole MS Debate Team
5Arielle Joseph and Josie CheryligertDoctors Charter School
6Mason Lowe and Zach KurnovPine View School
Fin.Albert Fung and Nuolin LiuPine View School
Fin.Krish Gupta and Srian KondapalliTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Nikita Vinnick and Subhan MianAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Christopher AlFord and Trevor GraySeminole MS Debate Team

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Middle Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sebastian AsadyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach Junior High School
2Alberto FerminNova Middle School
3Shyam MuhunthanAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
4Jack NaveTrinity Preparatory School
5Selena ShenPine View School
6Angela OstheimerA.D. Henderson University School
Fin.Luke KangTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Emerson PetryCentner Academy
Fin.Melody ChengAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Siyona NarangAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Sanjay SinghAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
Fin.Leon SaintCentner Academy

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
2Giana DiazG. Holmes Braddock
3Dhruv KhoslaAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Victoria OrellanaG. Holmes Braddock
5Luca ChamonAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Arthur CunhaAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Zeniah EllisPompano Beach High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca ShermanFort Lauderdale High School
2Erika LabarcesG. Holmes Braddock
3Caitlin YaralliAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Nathaniel OcceanMiramar HS
5Bridget MestepeyRansom Everglades
6Lila GoldinAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika Labarces and Isabella LopezG. Holmes Braddock
2Daniela Garcia and Miranda SilvaRansom Everglades
3Jack Radosevich and Sasha-Kay LindoAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Claire Mayer and Hannah LinderMiami Beach Senior High
5Katie Alvarez and Sarah CantwellTrinity Preparatory School
6Andrew Moreno and Shacore TaylorOlympia High School
Fin.Katherine Haynes and Tatyanna SimonMiramar HS

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landyn SpellbergWestern High School
2Eduardo MichelsenRansom Everglades
3Jack AaronTrinity Preparatory School
4Christopher DohertyAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Jia SoodTrinity Preparatory School
6Ruhaan SoodAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie MathewsHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Max MannaRansom Everglades
3Migueal LockhartAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Nicole JanoffNSU University School
5Christopher Ibarra MartinezFort Lauderdale High School
6Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael GoffRansom Everglades
2Guy-Akisch BonhommeMAST@FIU
3Alex OlshanskyNova High School
4Jack AaronTrinity Preparatory School
5Katia LyakhTrinity Preparatory School
6Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saanvi KaulAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Anagha IyerAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Anna ZavadskiNSU University School
4Ariana KarapetyanNova High School
5Katerine FateevAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Katia LyakhTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew HangMAST@FIU
2Abid PanahieOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aashima GoswamiPine View School
2Leila FriedNSU University School
3Alexandra RodriguezFort Lauderdale High School
4Zina DugalicNova High School
5Abi PotterNSU University School
6Aarya SateeshPine View School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyira JacksonRansom Everglades
2Sasha-Kay LindoAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Nathan VinasSuncoast High School
4Bridget MestepeyRansom Everglades
5Hannah SanchezWestern High School
6Izzy ParissosWellington Community High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Enan KhanAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Karina BrownAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Ryon JemailAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Camilo HerreraOH Debate
5Gavin MurrayAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Ashwin KishorAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Fin.Alexandra YeatsPompano Beach High School
Fin.Joshua BurnstonSuncoast High School
Fin.samantha HermanOlympia High School
Fin.Isabella PandeyWestern High School
Fin.Nidhi BegurFAU High School
Fin.Storm DalberryNova High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Novice State and FFL Middle School State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102