Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eagan Wildcat - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac LeisethMoorhead
2Isabella O'KeefeEastview
3Miriam CullotonMoorhead
4Samuel GeffreApple Valley
5Eileen BoschWillmar High School
6Rory MillerLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitrin WhiteBenilde-St. Margaret
2Karen MillerEagan
3Ivy LeeMounds View
4Margaret McGannMounds View
5Ritesh PrabhuShakopee
6Talia BushmanPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Ext. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cory LePrior Lake
2Berlin KassMarshall
3Kendra MachartMoorhead
4Jackson SteeleLakeville North
5Akshara KusampudiWayzata
6Lucy AzingerPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suhani LalWayzata
2Kshamya VelavanLakeville North
3Rohini ChatwaniCentennial
4Amina AbdiMoorhead
5Oindri BagchiEden Prairie
6Surayudh YimLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isra YasinApple Valley
2Jonah BakerPrior Lake
3Trisha ShankarWayzata
4Zavore HuntWillmar High School
5Ava VioletteEastview
6Adelaide ChristensenTwo Rivers High School

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sienna LeeMoorhead
2Mrunmayee DhakeWayzata
3Sydney BlomsterFairmont
4Nikolas DahmenMoorhead
5Audrey HornerElk River
6Carter KnueselCotter Schools

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iman MohamedApple Valley
2Elise HalvorsonMoorhead
3Sarah FentawStillwater Area High School
4Emma AndersenMoorhead
5Kaajal BahlEastview
6Patrick BohmbachTwo Rivers High School

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kadria LarsonLakeville North
2Maria AxiniaTwo Rivers High School
3Elise CongemiRosemount
4Abigail JensenRiver Valley
5Aneesa IshalApple Valley
6Charles OlsonPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
2Lilah BartelsEagan
3Jack SimonMoorhead
4Loui SpiegelbergEastview
5Roman GoodwinCotter Schools
6November PawMarshall

Click here to return to the main Eagan Wildcat page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42