Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) - Event results

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian ButterfieldWestern Kentucky University
2Jenna AlamatWayne State University
3Marie ScudderBall State University
4Jade IsmailWestern Kentucky University
5Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6Katie SchlingerUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jade IsmailWestern Kentucky University
2Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
3Alisa OsborneBelmont University
4Tani WashingtonWestern Kentucky University
5Serena AhmadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Luke PlagensUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alisa OsborneBelmont University
2Jade IsmailWestern Kentucky University
3Samantha SalleeWestern Kentucky University
4Mauricio PatinoWestern Kentucky University
5Rashon LedayWestern Kentucky University
6Ella SchnakeTruman State University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mauricio Patino and Samantha SalleeWestern Kentucky University
2Jonah Johnson and Noah GordonWestern Kentucky University
3Darrow Richmond and Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Cecilia Alali and Jade IsmailWestern Kentucky University
5Jonah Johnson and Rashon LedayWestern Kentucky University
6David Swotek and Reed GregerUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian ButterfieldWestern Kentucky University
2Gursimrat DahryUniversity of Minnesota
3Colin MurtaghWayne State University
4Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
5Serena AhmadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Reese CulbertsonWayne State University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gursimrat DahryUniversity of Minnesota
2Colin MurtaghWayne State University
3Cecilia AlaliWestern Kentucky University
4Layna WebbLiberty University
5Isabel KapustkaUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
6Jet MeziniWayne State University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tani WashingtonWestern Kentucky University
2Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Samantha SalleeWestern Kentucky University
4Jaleon BrownWestern Kentucky University
5Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
6Mo ArmorBall State University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Serena AhmadUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Isabel KapustkaUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Rachel PerkinsUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5Jenna AlamatWayne State University
6Brooklynn SchmidtUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah JohnsonWestern Kentucky University
2Cecilia AlaliWestern Kentucky University
3Jet MeziniWayne State University
4Anna WoldeLas Positas College
5Somtoo NkurumehWestern Kentucky University
6De'Traelyn HubbardTennessee State University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mauricio PatinoWestern Kentucky University
2Rashon LedayWestern Kentucky University
3Anna WoldeLas Positas College
4Darrow RichmondUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Aaron AndersonTennessee State University
6Christian ButterfieldWestern Kentucky University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia AlaliWestern Kentucky University
2Aaron AndersonTennessee State University
3Caroline ChubbWestern Kentucky University
4Austyn ClemenUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5Anna WoldeLas Positas College
6Micah PooleWestern Kentucky University

Click here to return to the main ASC (Asynchronous Speech Championship) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102