Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

La Porte High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin SchwartzCulver Academies
2Tim NewtonCulver Academies
3Tyler SorgCulver Academies
4Janae GerdomNorthrop
5Max BrownChesterton
6Sam GordonChesterton
Fin.Shelby HoyertValparaiso Speech
Fin.Colin SamuelBethany Christian
Fin.Brianna RitterHammond Morton High school
Fin.Melissa KizerNorthrop
Fin.Paul KrabillBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Destini PimentalCulver Academies
2Charlie GuinnCarroll
3Mason HooperPortage High School
4Jacqueline CosbyHammond Morton High school
5Alexis CrebbNorthrop
6Alexis NewellHammond Morton High school
Fin.Nina UstymchukConcord
Fin.Kell McGeeConcord
Fin.Cody KlimkofskiCarroll

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe ZatorskiMunster High School
2Alex KilmerElkhart Memorial
3Ishani ChampatiWest Hills Middle School
4Daeja GastenHammond Morton High school
5Marisa LappElkhart High School
6Sami GoldbergChesterton
Fin.Carolyn SpencerNorthrop
Fin.Selena GaryElkhart High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin Klawitter and Collin SharpeMunster High School
2Madeline Fairman and Steph WolfeCarroll
3Billy Roser and Maureen DohertyMunster High School
4Miriam Sariano and Veronica PatinoHammond Morton High school
5Molly Baeza and Sami GoldbergChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn Chupp and John TiptonConcord
2Mary Maloney and Zoe MintzMunster High School
3Jackie Dye and Kylee McVickerMunster High School
4Jonah Steele and Kolyn DillerCarroll
5Alex Jeffirs and Clare NowalkCulver Academies
6Emily Ross and Steffanie HardisonConcord
Fin.Selena Gary and Teondra LawrenceElkhart High School
Fin.Alex Hart and Nathan StroupLakeland
Fin.Dani Loeffler and Emilie LevesqueLa Porte Speech
Fin.Katie Slabach and Vanessa SteinerConcord
Fin.Kelsey McKenzie and Tarek AlbabaConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mega DafiaghorMunster High School
2Billy McDunnMunster High School
3Emma WarneckeWest Hills Middle School
4Lexie LerchCarroll
5Tarek AlbabaConcord
5Revati KalluriMunster High School
Fin.Justyn LantzChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin BabbMunster High School
2Brayan CerrilloElkhart High School
3Frank ZhangCulver Academies
4David BrownCulver Academies
5Julian LunaElkhart Memorial
6Srikiran DasariNorthrop
Fin.Nathan SalamancaHammond Morton High school
Fin.A.J. HagemannCarroll
Fin.Ishani ChampatiWest Hills Middle School
Fin.Diana OgrodowskiPortage High School
Fin.Grant SchusterChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin BabbMunster High School
2Srikiran DasariNorthrop
3A.J. HagemannCarroll
4Claire SvobodaMunster High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby HartzellConcord
2Laurel CurranMunster High School
3Eric SwinglerMunster High School
4Rohini KalluriMunster High School
5Maya PanickerCulver Academies
6Steffanie HardisonConcord
Fin.Grant SchusterChesterton
Fin.Brett KaufmanMunster High School
Fin.Sam GordonChesterton
Fin.Dylan EberlyElkhart High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia KlassWest Hills Middle School
1Jenna LeeWest Hills Middle School
3Emma WarneckeWest Hills Middle School
4Cory AbsherLakeland

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Betsy SearleLa Porte Speech
2Bailey Berndt and Hadley GaffCarroll
3Tiera TaylorElkhart High School
4Lindsay EichlinHammond Morton High school
5Christine BursotoNorthrop
6Allie Arbuckle and Julia LandisNorthrop

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatiana ShinkanMunster High School
2Amelia KlassWest Hills Middle School
3Claire LeMonnierMunster High School
4Aliya AdamHammond Morton High school
5Bailey BerndtCarroll
6Christine BursotoNorthrop
Fin.Abbie StrukelConcord
Fin.Kirt MatthewsConcord
Fin.Autumn DerrNorthrop

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina WillisCulver Academies
2Stephanie EidenCulver Academies
3Meranda MaCulver Academies
4Elijah EfsitsElkhart Memorial
5Molly BaezaChesterton
6Nicole HuthValparaiso Speech
Fin.Steph WolfeCarroll
Fin.Dalia SchwarzbaumWest Hills Middle School
Fin.Jenna LeeWest Hills Middle School
Fin.Marisa LappElkhart High School
Fin.Elizabeth PradoMunster High School
Fin.Meena KandalluMunster High School
Fin.Teondra LawrenceElkhart High School
Fin.Rachel SchoffmanMunster High School
Fin.Jarrett LauerElkhart Memorial
Fin.Madeline FairmanCarroll

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miesha SeverinovMunster High School
2Anna RiggsMunster High School
3David BrownCulver Academies
4Michael RivichMunster High School
5Brayan CerrilloElkhart High School
6Sophie LaheyCarroll
Fin.Ethan JohnstonCarroll
Fin.Hailey SchneiderNorthrop
Fin.Delan SchrockBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph EllisonValparaiso Speech
2Alina BadalichCulver Academies
3Kortney SmithCulver Academies
4Anna TaylorConcord
5Peyton GavlickCulver Academies
6Luis SoteloConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline KoenigValparaiso Speech
2Marko MavrovicPortage High School
3Susanna AhnCulver Academies
4Nancy PerezElkhart High School
5Tucker KingLa Porte Speech
6Austin BohlinLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb CurtisNorthrop
2Rachel KidderChesterton
3Jordi SaundersLa Porte Speech
4Jennifer KattaliaChesterton
5Brayden BowlinElkhart High School
6Hannah ManelaWest Hills Middle School
Fin.Shannon RichardsElkhart High School
Fin.Elaine ZmudaMunster High School
Fin.Danny VincentChesterton
Fin.Megan SpeithNorthrop

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee Oates and Sharon ColemanChesterton
2Jessica Bohlin and Jordi SaundersLa Porte Speech
3Alex Kilmer and Elijah EfsitsElkhart Memorial
4Anneke Allart and Audrey ScaerCarroll
5Madison Norment and Shelbi ThomasLakeland

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kortney Smith and Stephanie EidenCulver Academies
2Brayden Bowlin and Dayna ArnettElkhart High School
3Lauren Koultourides and Marcus LevitanMunster High School
4Claire Marshall and Peyton GavlickCulver Academies
5Daniel Straka and Ian FranklandMunster High School
6Andrew Madison and Courtney ByrdConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohan ChatterjeeMunster High School
2Jami RitcheaChesterton
3Daniel SchumickCarroll
4Dana HandlerMunster High School
5Lauren HoganChesterton
6Dana BrownCulver Academies
Fin.Danny VincentChesterton
Fin.Kaylee OatesChesterton
Fin.Joshua NelsonNorthrop
Fin.Payton PreboyMunster High School
Fin.Matthew RiceElkhart High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah SimonValparaiso Speech
2Urvi JoshiNorthrop
3Erin ThomasCulver Academies
4Sammy GuinnCarroll
5Spencer GordonChesterton
6Lauren HoganChesterton
Fin.Jessica BhavsarMunster High School
Fin.Aliyah CaraballoChesterton
Fin.Priscella PulidoHammond Morton High school

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilatha DasariNorthrop
2Spencer GordonChesterton
3Sammy GuinnCarroll
4Erin ThomasCulver Academies
5Jessica BhavsarMunster High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layla MooradianChesterton
1Rachel BorgoMunster High School
3MARY MCKINNISCulver Academies
4Kylie HillElkhart High School
5EMMA MAZUREKValparaiso Speech
6Garrett ZuckMunster High School
Fin.Jordan ChitwoodCarroll
Fin.Thomas VankoMunster High School
Fin.Seth BrinsfieldLa Porte Speech
Fin.Anmol PatelChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle MravecElkhart High School
1Dayna ArnettElkhart High School
3Jennifer KattaliaChesterton
4Lena BarajasValparaiso Speech
5Layla MooradianChesterton
6Miranda ReedCarroll
6Sharon ColemanChesterton
Fin.Srilatha DasariNorthrop

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney YingstPortage High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven CaraherMunster High School
2Shaquona EllisElkhart High School
3Helena JancosekMunster High School
4Lauren EngelbrechtCulver Academies
5Dana BrownCulver Academies
6MARY MCKINNISCulver Academies
Fin.Kathleen GonzalesMunster High School
Fin.MELISSA MACulver Academies
Fin.Shannon PorterElkhart High School
Fin.Maddie MottingerChesterton
Fin.Janessa CummingsConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe ZatorskiMunster High School
2Miranda ReedCarroll
3DANIEL AZARValparaiso Speech
4Shannon RichardsElkhart High School
5Kylie HillElkhart High School
6Aliyah CaraballoChesterton
Fin.Daniel SchumickCarroll
Fin.Jordan ChitwoodCarroll
Fin.Shannon PorterElkhart High School
Fin.Michaela WaltzConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah SimonValparaiso Speech
2Zach LongMunster High School
3Urvi JoshiNorthrop

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42