Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UTHS Panther Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mason NewtonOlympia
2Naomi SdaoFreeport H.S.
3Clien KitchensBloomington H.S.
4Paige EmersonFulton

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haven ForgyDeKalb
2William CoxRiverdale
3Annabelle MahoneyOlympia

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan Bogolin and Wynton MasonDeKalb
2Colton Sheppard and Kevin Hernandez-ZunoHeyworth
3Delaney Batton and Emily HarrisGlenwood
4Eli Michael and Will ScudderFreeport H.S.
5Emma Lagos and Sylvia SchnoorPearl City
6Remmy Tull and Soha MustafaDeKalb

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grayson RummelOlympia
2Naomi SdaoFreeport H.S.
3Sophia WachterGalena H.S.

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashrith PonnaNormal University
2Leo DurheimOlympia
3Disha KarthikNormal University
4Cameron MooreDeKalb
5Alexis SchaeferUnited (East Moline)
6Lilyann MooneyGeneseo

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie JonesGlenwood
2Ashrith PonnaNormal University
3Conner ClancyUnited (East Moline)
4Kayla BradleyUnited (East Moline)
5Macklan MurphyGalena H.S.
6Michael KopitasRock Falls

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1My TranDeKalb
2Bella GalanosOlympia
3Madeline WalkerOlympia
4Abrar SherifUnited (East Moline)
5Lucy WheatonDeKalb
6Rebecca NungUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver NobleFreeport H.S.
2Cormac AndersonDeKalb
3Rhea AiyerGlenwood
4Kyaw HtooMonmouth-Roseville

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aubrey McGintyRiverdale
2Evelyn EmbertonOlympia
3Maddux McPartlinHeyworth

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zahara GordonBloomington H.S.
2Jenna PirtleBloomington H.S.
3Evelyn EmbertonOlympia
4Aisyah Al HumairoDeKalb
5Morgan CoxFreeport H.S.
6Connor MaessUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan HeffernanDeKalb
2Samantha DunlapBloomington H.S.
3Anna DaviesDeKalb
4Jesus RodriguezDeKalb
5Emerson MartinMonmouth-Roseville
6Kayla BradleyUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myaels HoffeditzRock Island H.S.
2Cameron MooreDeKalb
3Michael ElyRock Falls
4Caitlyn CarlsonFreeport H.S.
5Jonas WhiteSterling H.S.
6Demetrius WilliamsUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will ScudderFreeport H.S.
2Manuela KotokuUnited (East Moline)
3Brissia GarciaPearl City
4Miriam SchwartzMoline

Click here to return to the main UTHS Panther Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42