Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rivers BlueJefferson High School
2Damian LopezChesterton
3Tina Tsataros Munster High School
4Ella McGurrJefferson High School
5Alex BashorunCulver Academies
6Gianna GaalBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Ari MagallanesBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Savanna HugleyChesterton
Fin.Isabella L GarciaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Abi BuksaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Emma BraggCrown Point High School
Fin.Via WheelerChesterton
Fin.Heather GallasCrown Point High School
Fin.Taylor HollandBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Orlan DrummondHighland High School
Fin.Sarah MorenoCrown Point High School
Fin.Daris LeeThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Soledad CastellanosBishop Noll Speech
2Carridee RaymundoCulver Academies
3Sofie SalazarMunster High School
4Cynthia DengCulver Academies
5Madilyn StacyHighland High School
6Prajna TammanaCulver Academies
Fin.Anna De La TorreBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Michael MaCulver Academies
Fin.David FeriaValparaiso Speech
Fin.Ekroop KaurCrown Point High School
Fin.Yuki SwaminathanCrown Point High School
Fin.Jaime Cornejo-QuezadaJefferson High School
Fin.Liam OwenCrown Point High School
Fin.Guadalupe AguadoBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niah MaduakolamMunster High School
2Delaney CraigMunster High School
3Morgan Yancey Munster High School
4Jordan FeffermanMunster High School
5Maddi MortonChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ari Jamerson and Kai WashingtonMunster High School
2Delaney Craig and Josh DeckerMunster High School
3Chloe Raymundo and Madison ConleyCulver Academies
4Lincoln Rhoda and Rowan HartleyChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rivers BlueJefferson High School
2Juan NobmannCulver Academies
3Tiffany NolascoChesterton
4Paul HarrisonJefferson High School
5Lilly DemmonChesterton
6Madison ConleyCulver Academies
Fin.Elliot PerhamChesterton
Fin.Savanna HugleyChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire HanMunster High School
2Addison EllisMunster High School
3Mason ErbiniCrown Point High School
4Kolvin DadeChesterton
5Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
6Isabel DurkinChesterton
Fin.Shannon LiCulver Academies
Fin.Kimberly PadillaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Patrick HansenChesterton
Fin.Jolette LunaBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Natalie RossBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Alex BashorunCulver Academies
Fin.Jaydon PhillipsThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmen ThomasChesterton
2Bryce GelardenMunster High School
3Fran CampisiMunster High School
4Jolette LunaBishop Noll Speech
5Reese ReidBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire HanMunster High School
2Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
3Alaina McGroganChesterton
4Mason ErbiniCrown Point High School
5Kolvin DadeChesterton
6Sophia WordenChesterton
Fin.Justin HouCulver Academies
Fin.Rhea BathlaMunster High School
Fin.Sergio MezaBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava RozmanichMunster High School
2Austin ShackletonCrown Point High School
3Lilly BoyterChesterton
4Shannon LiCulver Academies
5Elizabeth TatoneChesterton
6Elliot PerhamChesterton
Fin.Miriam CallandValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony OrnelasMunster High School
2Madeleine MillerMunster High School
3Caron BakerThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles
4Zion Najee-UllahJefferson High School
5Addison EllisMunster High School
6Catie RalphsonBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Patrick HansenChesterton
Fin.Iris EstradaCrown Point High School

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damian LopezChesterton
2Maddi MortonChesterton
3Ava Rozmanich/Will KeeganMunster High School
4Josh DeckerMunster High School
5Willow BuchholzJefferson High School
6Theo BurkeJefferson High School
Fin.Judy WilliamsJefferson High School
Fin.Paij RhymesThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles
Fin.Abi BuksaBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ari JamersonMunster High School
2Nneka OniahMunster High School
3Andrea NjakaraMunster High School
4Adrienne StanfieldJefferson High School
5Asiana SpawCulver Academies
6Chloe RaymundoCulver Academies
Fin.Miriam CallandValparaiso Speech
Fin.Taylor HollandBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Olivia DavisThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles
Fin.Five StahlyJefferson High School
Fin.Sara SelebBishop Noll Speech
Fin.Paij RhymesThea Bowman Leadership Academy Eagles

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lilly BoyterChesterton
2Nicole OdegaardMunster High School
3Tiffany NolascoChesterton
4Andrea NjakaraMunster High School
5Asiana SpawCulver Academies
6Lilly DemmonChesterton
Fin.Zion Najee-UllahJefferson High School

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niah MaduakolamMunster High School
2Juan NobmannCulver Academies
3Jordan FeffermanMunster High School
4Avrionne MartinMunster High School
5Madilyn O'ConnellValparaiso Speech
6Willow BuchholzJefferson High School
Fin.Linda SuCulver Academies
Fin.Aracely RiosJefferson High School
Fin.Emma McConvilleJefferson High School
Fin.Betsy KallokJefferson High School
Fin.Winnie MaCulver Academies
Fin.Soriyah CassianoBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Milena LeticChesterton
2Nathan UdalCrown Point High School
3Aahna ParikhMunster High School
4Emily FleischhackerChesterton
5Akinjide OlaoyeBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Bishop Noll Chapter 2: The Speech Strikes Back page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102