Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Duet

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Otte and Kaylin GaughenbaughO'Neill St. Mary's
2Brittany Sup and Katelyn CurryBoone Central
3Claire Woeppel and Rose WoeppelChambers
4Brooke Kinney and Camry KittelsonElgin Pope John
5Dayna Sharp and Edwin NaranjoBoone Central
6Brooklyn Steffen and Natalie RuskampGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton BerntRiverside
2Audra GrothBoone Central
3Caddilynn CaveRiverside
4Dayna SharpBoone Central
5Katelyn KrohnBoone Central
6Ava KnobbeGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah ScottChambers
2Taylor BeiermanBoone Central
3Edwin NaranjoBoone Central
4Kate MaricleBoone Central
5Ben KleinschmitHartington Cedar Catholic
6Caleb RidderGuardian Angels Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myranda NelsonBoone Central
2Rose WoeppelChambers
3Addie MurphyRiverside
4Katelyn CurryBoone Central
5Madison GompertBoone Central
6Payton LoefflerRiverside
Fin.Emma BernhardtClarkson

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava StewartHartington Cedar Catholic
2Taylor BeiermanBoone Central
3Hannah ScottChambers
4Teagan BaumertClarkson
5Ben PongratzO'Neill St. Mary's
6Marisa MalanderBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

OID

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Baylee Busteed, Brenna Martinsen, Callie Heithoff, Chloe Henn and Kayton ZwingmanElgin Public High School
2Brooke Brengelman, Edwin Naranjo, Josh Erickson, Riley Lordemann and Sydney SpanglerBoone Central
3Addy Shald, Claire Popkes, Delaney Wohlert, Emma Otte and Kaylin GaughenbaughO'Neill St. Mary's
4Alyssa Gurnsey, Christian Hamernik, Korbin Lemburg and Teagan BaumertClarkson
5Addyson Winter, Briana Johnson, Dayna Sharp, Maize Beister and Philip CarnleyBoone Central
6Eloise Martinez, Emma Lordemann, Madison Gompert, Myranda Nelson and Nathan DevineBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Persuasive

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor BeiermanBoone Central
2Hannah ScottChambers
3Claire HoloubekClarkson
4Teagan BaumertClarkson
5Lauren WinkelbauerO'Neill St. Mary's
6Marisa MalanderBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella MeyerBoone Central
2Emma LordemannBoone Central
3Jordan PatzelBoone Central
4Claire WoeppelChambers
5Bennett NovacekRiverside
6Samuel PocasangreClarkson

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan PatzelBoone Central
2Bella MeyerBoone Central
3Briana JohnsonBoone Central
4Becca JansenGuardian Angels Central Catholic
5Rosie GuillenClarkson
6Nevaeh KlemptnerCentral Valley

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

Serious

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella MeyerBoone Central
2Jordan PatzelBoone Central
3Isabel HassGuardian Angels Central Catholic
4Bella FosterHoly Family/St. Francis
5Samuel PocasangreClarkson
6Bennett NovacekRiverside

Click here to return to the main Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42