Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylie SchwarzMillard North
2Victoria WoodsBellevue East
3Kennedy McKnightMillard North
4Audrey SaksenaLincoln East
5Luke NashLincoln East
6Ethan PhanLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cody Jones-DeVol and Daniela EvansBellevue East
2Benji Oien and Joslyn GilesDouglas County West
3Ella Fowler and Margaret WeissElkhorn South Speech
4Axel Luebbert and Kinzi AraziWestside
5Cameron Hammond and Steven ProckoBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
2Eli OckanderLincoln East
3Meghna AdduriMillard North
4Anita MashayekhiaLincoln East
5Mya LarsenElkhorn High School
6Cecelia VliegerMillard North

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nayan VelMillard North
2Ashmiza ShaikMillard North
3Ansh MishraMillard North
4Miles PantosMillard North
5Sarah ShuElkhorn South Speech
6Gauri NairMillard North

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
2Gavin FoustLincoln East
3DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
4Maureen KubicekElkhorn High School
5Will HoffBellevue East
6sebastian krewsonBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JurrensLincoln East
2Marielle CruzElkhorn High School
3Sarah ShuElkhorn South Speech
4Darby GilesDouglas County West
5Alyssa OsbornBellevue East
6Trent TownsendLincoln Southeast Speech

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
2Reazin BaumanLincoln East
3Teja SridherMillard North
4Dhanya Shree ShankarMillard North
5Pranav NaveenkumarMillard North
6Sloan DonahooLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe FiscaroBellevue East
2DaZayah Hartshorn-HarveyLincoln Southeast Speech
3Meghna AdduriMillard North
4Reazin BaumanLincoln East
5Mabruka MumadeLincoln North Star Speech
6Anika AroraMillard North

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke NashLincoln East
2Kennedy McKnightMillard North
3Marz CooleyElkhorn South Speech
4Sloan DonahooLincoln East
5Ruby Beeler-StreffMillard North
6Binodini GaneshkumarMillard North

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe FiscaroBellevue East
2Khushi TripathiMillard North
3Rafa AhmedLincoln North Star Speech
4Logan KieckhaferElkhorn High School
5Yuridia Hernandez-TapiaElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Creighton Prep Pecking Order XIV page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42