Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SFCFL 1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah RomeoEverglades HS Forensics
2Skylar HunterEverglades HS Forensics
3Jeanise RodriquezEverglades HS Forensics
4Jayla SandersEverglades HS Forensics
5Valentina Trivino GeorgeNSU University School
6Isabella PiazzeseWest Broward High
Fin.Nicole JanoffNSU University School
Fin.Savannah SimpkinsWestern High School
Fin.Hadley MantellNSU University School
Fin.Sienna MugnainiNSU University School
Fin.Lindsay BrasnerAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Olivia JanvierNSU University School
Fin.Leah DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Grace BirdStoneman Douglas
Fin.Simon WieselbergMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Ruby BlueNova High School
Fin.Dylan GlascockNSU University School
Fin.Franchesca O'HaraEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Bridget MestepeyRansom Everglades
Fin.Rylee KearsonEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Zoe RinzlerNSU University School
Fin.Erielle KoganNSU University School
Fin.Isabella CordovaJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Jaiden JacksonEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Isabella BetancurCoral Glades High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika Labarces and Isabella LopezG. Holmes Braddock
2Daniela Garcia and Miranda SilvaRansom Everglades
3Claire Mayer and Hannah LinderMiami Beach Senior High
4Helena Soriano and Juliana Kolc-DassMiami Beach Senior High
5Jillian Demos-Brown and Kayra SerpenguzelRansom Everglades
6Maria Carazas and Marianna RuggieroMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Alexa Ivars and Ana BorgesG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Milagros Russo and Olivia HansingerWestern High School
Fin.Enzo Granera and Gabriel QuesadaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Amaya Burrows and Michaelang FanaNorth Miami Senior High
Fin.Katelyn Falcon and Leah GarciaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Alexis Molina and Flavia QuirogaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Abigail Frankenstein and Monique BorelandPompano Beach High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia HuellerWestern High School
2Landyn SpellbergWestern High School
3Alejandro SalcedoEverglades HS Forensics
4Nikash ChandraCypress Bay High School
5Hemvardhan BollamereddyCypress Bay High School
6Isaac ZamoraMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Harry ReitmanNSU University School
Fin.Nora BourouihiyaWestern High School
Fin.Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
Fin.Christie CarloNova High School
Fin.Ayaan RajwanyStoneman Douglas
Fin.Aaron SeguiMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Colin CrippenStoneman Douglas
Fin.Shreyas BaghelAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Alex MakarankaNSU University School
Fin.Aanya JainAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Jack ManiscalcoCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Arshia FarhadtooskiStoneman Douglas
Fin.Elijah JarrettPompano Beach High School
Fin.Megan FournierNova High School
Fin.Thiago GasparPompano Beach High School
Fin.Rufus LippencottPompano Beach High School
Fin.Gavin BeharryPompano Beach High School
Fin.Zaid PopenStoneman Douglas
Fin.Damian Shields-FritzPompano Beach High School
Fin.Chase CallejaPompano Beach High School
Fin.Luke PfeifferCoral Glades High School
Fin.Evangelina AndreoniCoral Glades High School
Fin.Javon SharpePompano Beach High School
Fin.Pavitra SoniCypress Bay High School
Fin.Mikaela BuitragoG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jeremiah MilfortNova High School
Fin.Jeremiah BazileNova High School
Fin.Isabella ParisiRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia HuellerWestern High School
2Reagan AppelMiami Beach Senior High
3Landyn SpellbergWestern High School
3Savannah SimpkinsWestern High School
5Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
6Harry ReitmanNSU University School
Fin.Melissa GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Anaya DearceStoneman Douglas
Fin.Ashley VillagomezEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Nikash ChandraCypress Bay High School
Fin.Alex MakarankaNSU University School
Fin.Kashaneah TigerEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Adrian EstevezMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Zeniah EllisPompano Beach High School
Fin.Jadelyn RodriguezEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Pavitra SoniCypress Bay High School
Fin.Jillian Demos-BrownRansom Everglades
Fin.Juan FabalMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sora BradshawCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Areeba AhsanPompano Beach High School
Fin.Maria GuerreroFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Marco MedinaJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Jebin JoshStoneman Douglas
Fin.Derek LopezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Alex AlvarezStoneman Douglas
Fin.Jeremiah MilfortNova High School
Fin.Edison ChenEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Jordan HenryJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Elijah LauristonJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Gian LopezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Ty LoweG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Randy BlueNova High School
Fin.Jose MejiaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Denisse CampohermosoG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Michael DelCastroG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jacob MeloG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jordan Oliver WilliamsCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Manahil KashifStoneman Douglas
Fin.Morgan PennantJ.P. Taravella High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gavin ClayWestern High School
2Andrew GeddeRansom Everglades
3Sophia PerezG. Holmes Braddock
4Julia CuyRansom Everglades
5Giada ColomboNSU University School
6Emmie SomersNSU University School
Fin.Rebecca ManzoEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Abi PotterNSU University School
Fin.Hannah SanchezWestern High School
Fin.Stella NewmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Dylan BerkowitzRansom Everglades
Fin.Matthew SerchayStoneman Douglas
Fin.Rudraksh ModakPompano Beach High School
Fin.Julia RebollarG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Khloe BaileyNova High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miya DennisStranahan Debate
2Amiri StiggersFort Lauderdale High School
3Jasmin MegnauthFort Lauderdale High School
4Christian SmithFort Lauderdale High School
5Sophie GermanovskyAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
6Nailah BouchereauOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Zain SiddiqueStoneman Douglas
Fin.Conan MatosDoctors Charter School
Fin.Eliana RuruaAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Camila ArangoOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Deitrich MackeyMcArthur High School
Fin.Zahra RoniziAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Arshom TavakoliAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Nickensley GermineDoctors Charter School
Fin.Andrea FarfanFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Alani AvilaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Daniela RoigOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Isabella GestroStoneman Douglas
Fin.Nicole Arleen GarciaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Michelle FridkinAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Zachary SulzerAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Leila ButlerNova High School
Fin.Melano TolordavaAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Louis CanonAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel LiangCypress Bay High School
2Elizabeth XiaoAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Dhruv MorrareddigardiNova High School
4Leilah JolicoeurMiami Beach Senior High
5Emma BossardMiami Beach Senior High
6Maia OttaggioMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Natalia KrasovitzkyMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sara MoncarzMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Dominic SantanaJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Macarena DatorreMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Valentina KoehlerMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sofia DefuriaMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie ReissMiami Beach Senior High
2Sanya AhmedAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Paola MaynuletRansom Everglades
4Matteo MarquesMiami Beach Senior High
5Reagan AppelMiami Beach Senior High
6Blake LangerRansom Everglades
Fin.Myla ZuckermanRansom Everglades
Fin.Cianna Vengoechea SchiffRansom Everglades
Fin.Emma Sophia ConradAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Lisette AlonsoEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Gabriella HanleyEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Mackenzie NezatJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Melissa GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Ella WangRansom Everglades
Fin.Jared BaileyMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Carlos CasadoNova High School
Fin.Carlos Del Canal FernandezRansom Everglades
Fin.Tochi NwoforEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Juliana KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Sienna BautistaRansom Everglades
Fin.Luisa DuarteRansom Everglades
Fin.Riley KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Alexander GuerreroEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Skye YeroMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Gabriela BarretoRansom Everglades
Fin.Riley KloiberEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Anthony Mecias-AvilaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Katiabel BakerFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Lillian LiuRansom Everglades
Fin.Kayla LatourNova High School
Fin.Valentina PomboRansom Everglades
Fin.Lucilida HodgePompano Beach High School
Fin.Lola AouizerateMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Eva CunninghamRansom Everglades
Fin.Prisha PatelAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Steven VelasquezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Zayna SajooAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Javon SharpePompano Beach High School
Fin.Adrian ThurmanAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Amber LamWestern High School
Fin.Parker UptonSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Akiyah WilsonNova High School
Fin.Tyira JacksonRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria OrellanaG. Holmes Braddock
2Brianna MathewJ.P. Taravella High School
3Jasmine Camp-QuinonesJ.P. Taravella High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana Gonzalez and Charlotte GouldRansom Everglades
2Patricia Quimby-Moro and Victoria PlaImmaculata-LaSalle High School
3Katherine Hernandez and Samantha HernandezNSU University School
4Ethan Dell and Logan BratterNSU University School
5Askey Pierre and Cian RedmondNova High School
6Aaron Pinto and Santiago AlvarezAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Juley Guan and Justin XiaAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.AnaSofia Ibarra and Joaquin MartinelliImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Eva Ricci and Isabella PuglisiImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Andreas D. Danu and Naoki YoshiuePompano Beach High School
Fin.Huda Munir and Iliana McCoyCoral Glades High School
Fin.Ashlee Lewis and Giovana WalderNova High School
Fin.Praneeth Tallapaneni and Ria PhadkeStoneman Douglas
Fin.Celeste Malzoum and Chloe RuisecoImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Christina Kozman and Rubab AsifNova High School
Fin.Blake Balkcom and Gabe MoyStoneman Douglas
Fin.Alejandra Millan-Aguas and Lethanial LeveilleEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Julia Jacir and Sofia MenaRansom Everglades
Fin.Arielle Joseph and Josie CheryligertDoctors Charter School
Fin.Emily Romano and LeAna PetersonDoctors Charter School
Fin.Sagiv Avigal and Sam SchlesingerNSU University School
Fin.Emi Yoshiue and Natalia SpinaPompano Beach High School
Fin.Austin Rippes and Gabriella DiazG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Noah Chang and Samantha GarciaNova High School
Fin.Alanea Urbom and Milo JimenezDoctors Charter School
Fin.Elijah Newland and Osias MoralesFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Emily Lugo and Isabella CardonaImmaculata-LaSalle High School
Fin.Ethan Chen and Kaden LiAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Aadi Saxena and Chaitanya VermaWestern High School
Fin.Anais Dieguez and Melcure PrevilDoctors Charter School
Fin.Aydin Blake and Daniel Barraza-CamaraStoneman Douglas
Fin.Chasitie Cesar and Jehmal WrightCoral Glades High School
Fin.Jayda Thompson and Julian FrazierMcArthur High School
Fin.Danae Sylvestre and Raquel MoreyStranahan Debate
Fin.Alexis Saintil and Bianca SincoreJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Alexis Lawrence and Gabriel TooleMcArthur High School
Fin.Ava Vaughan and Stephanie BernardDoctors Charter School
Fin.Dylan Shinn and Reid KalvaitisStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa LevyMiami Beach Senior High
2Arlette BravoCypress Bay High School
3Anabella CorbuleanuMiami Beach Senior High
3Jacqueline CorreaWestern High School
5Lia DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
5Samuel CharriaPompano Beach High School
Fin.Adam AlcinNova High School
Fin.Steven BeckerNova High School
Fin.Nohan GomezRansom Everglades
Fin.Anya BhandariRansom Everglades
Fin.Alberto FerminNova High School
Fin.Ameen DalalAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Jose LozoyaJ.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Chloe ZaldivarRansom Everglades
Fin.Kamran BhagwanRansom Everglades
Fin.Felix KulkarniRansom Everglades
Fin.Kendall WildWestern High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan Moskovitz, Mandy Fuller, Megan Madhosingh, Sara Edelstein and Thomas TooleMiami Beach Senior High
2Carly Sharmat, Geoffrey Green, Noah Musibay and Sophia BarkiMiami Beach Senior High
3Aiden Shrestha, Carlos Tejada Espinoza, Daniel Aguirre and Luke VelezJ.P. Taravella High School
4Ammar Mansuri, Christopher AlFord, Jennifer AlFord and Kennedy FraserEverglades HS Forensics
5Isabella Valderrama, Joanne Santos, JonathanToledo and Summer YeroMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15