Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SFCFL 2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades
2Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
3Simon WieselbergMiami Beach Senior High
4Christopher Ibarra MartinezFort Lauderdale High School
5Isabella PiazzeseWest Broward High
6Bea Alves De LimaRansom Everglades
Fin.Max FeldmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Hadley MantellNSU University School
Fin.Lindsay BrasnerAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Kenzie KaplanRansom Everglades
Fin.Leah DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jack McCarronRansom Everglades
Fin.Pierce HarrisRansom Everglades
Fin.Jackson HoopesWestern High School
Fin.Megan FournierNova High School
Fin.Christopher SousaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Rylee KearsonEverglades HS Forensics

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniela Garcia and Miranda SilvaRansom Everglades
2Erika Labarces and Isabella LopezG. Holmes Braddock
3Gabriella Sudah and Michelle MunozMiami Beach Senior High
4Lilah Murphy and Lucas SanchezRansom Everglades
5Helena Soriano and Juliana Kolc-DassMiami Beach Senior High
6Claire Mayer and Hannah LinderMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sara Cooper and Vanessa BalsonRansom Everglades
Fin.Alexis Molina and Flavia QuirogaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Cezar Lazar and Jonathan SolomonWestern High School
Fin.Jack Dash and Kayla LeWestern High School
Fin.Amaya Burrows and Michaelang FanaNorth Miami Senior High
Fin.Enzo Granera and Gabriel QuesadaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Gianna Carvalho and Patrick Keedy BrownRansom Everglades
Fin.Martha Guirola and Weedchenska JeanbaptisteNorth Miami Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
1Eduardo MichelsenRansom Everglades
1Armando BarlickRansom Everglades
4Nora BrueRansom Everglades
5Anish ImmadiCypress Bay High School
6Aanya JainAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Maria GaitanWestern High School
Fin.Emilia HuellerWestern High School
Fin.Harry ReitmanNSU University School
Fin.Mansi AroraNova High School
Fin.Lauren PageRansom Everglades
Fin.Francesca LopezRansom Everglades
Fin.Hemvardhan BollamereddyCypress Bay High School
Fin.Kate KhvorostianaRansom Everglades
Fin.Christie CarloNova High School
Fin.Martina JaramilloCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Reed GershmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Alex MakarankaNSU University School
Fin.Eli TomassettiRansom Everglades
Fin.Mateo DelgadoRansom Everglades
Fin.Jack ManiscalcoCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Nora BourouihiyaWestern High School
Fin.Daniel AnzolaMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Connor AlfonsoRansom Everglades
Fin.Jonathan DiazCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Eden MorrisNSU University School
Fin.Matilda BarrackRansom Everglades
Fin.Ayman TanzimCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Torin DavisRansom Everglades
Fin.Pavitra SoniCypress Bay High School
Fin.Lidia Beato VicedoNova High School
Fin.Megan FournierNova High School
Fin.Mia MurrietaWest Broward High
Fin.Ana SpataroWest Broward High
Fin.Hunter BosworthCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Michael KozmanNova High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia HuellerWestern High School
2Vincent CaporellaCardinal Gibbons High School
3Siddharth SudhakarNova High School
4Mansi AroraNova High School
5Elisa SoteroRansom Everglades
6Reagan AppelMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Lauren PageRansom Everglades
Fin.Rutheshkhanna ManikandanCypress Bay High School
Fin.Ana CabreraG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Eduardo MichelsenRansom Everglades
Fin.Reed GershmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Harry ReitmanNSU University School
Fin.Nora BrueRansom Everglades
Fin.Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades
Fin.Michael CastellanoCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Garrett WeadockCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Simon WieselbergMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Zelda MahanCypress Bay High School
Fin.Christie CarloNova High School
Fin.Jordan Oliver WilliamsCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Samantha HandysideCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Alex MakarankaNSU University School
Fin.Celia ReismanCypress Bay High School
Fin.Sora BradshawCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Geoffrey GreenMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Kamran BhagwanRansom Everglades
Fin.Alexandra RodriguezFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Eli GoothuisCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Priella FontilNova High School
Fin.Nora BourouihiyaWestern High School
Fin.Lidia Beato VicedoNova High School
Fin.Andrea FarfanFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Denisse CampohermosoG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jose MejiaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Ana BorgesG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Camila ParrellaWest Broward High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia PerezG. Holmes Braddock
2Gavin ClayWestern High School
3Suriya GadhAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Abi PotterNSU University School
5Leigh AronovitzNSU University School
6Delilah GordonWestern High School
Fin.Ariana KarapetyanNova High School
Fin.Noa AbboudRansom Everglades
Fin.Julia CuyRansom Everglades
Fin.Jack HeRansom Everglades
Fin.Giada ColomboNSU University School
Fin.Emmie SomersNSU University School
Fin.Hannah SanchezWestern High School
Fin.Stella NewmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Connor AlfonsoRansom Everglades
Fin.Emma JolivertRansom Everglades
Fin.Julia RebollarG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Nicolas Diaz-CollWest Broward High
Fin.Denisse CampohermosoG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul IhekwabaCoral Reef Senior High
2Chase HoffmanFort Lauderdale High School
3Camille FernandezWest Broward High
4Nailah BouchereauOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
5Samuel ZhangCoral Reef Senior High
6Conan MatosDoctors Charter School
Fin.Jacob ReismanCypress Bay High School
Fin.Alani AvilaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Gaethane Jean-PierreFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Alfred JinoAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Martin SeguiSouth Broward High School
Fin.Jonathan FernandezCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Max FuchsCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Gabriella DiazG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Sophie GermanovskyAlonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High
Fin.Juan-Pablo ValenzuelaNova High School
Fin.Daniela RoigOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Eden GreenbergSouth Broward High School
Fin.Deitrich MackeyMcArthur High School
Fin.Eva PozoOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Schidley LestinCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Alan Castro VillarealCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Nickensley GermineDoctors Charter School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremiah MilfortNova High School
2Brianna WellsWest Broward High
3Stefano SanchezMiami Beach Senior High
4Celine HoangMiami Beach Senior High
5Shiffa BillooWest Broward High
6Abhinav KrishnanAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Sebastian CaceresMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Maia OttaggioMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Ehsaan KhanAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Luiza De AlmeidaFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Ethan RiceMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Willow GarnoMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan AppelMiami Beach Senior High
2Sanya AhmedAmerican Heritage at Broward
3Paola MaynuletRansom Everglades
4Carlos Del Canal FernandezRansom Everglades
5Yuanjin 'Adaya' YangRansom Everglades
6Tyira JacksonRansom Everglades
Fin.Luisa DuarteRansom Everglades
Fin.Blake LangerRansom Everglades
Fin.Ella WangRansom Everglades
Fin.Cianna Vengoechea SchiffRansom Everglades
Fin.Charlie ReissMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Elle AliceaWest Broward High
Fin.Gabriella HanleyEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Matteo MarquesMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Alicia MedinaRansom Everglades
Fin.Himaganga NairWest Broward High
Fin.Natalie OlivierWest Broward High
Fin.Lillian LiuRansom Everglades
Fin.Elisa SoteroRansom Everglades
Fin.Riley KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Reisha YavagalRansom Everglades
Fin.Lola AouizerateMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sienna BautistaRansom Everglades
Fin.Juliana KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Madeline BenitezMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Winston HosfordRansom Everglades
Fin.Eva CunninghamRansom Everglades
Fin.Myla ZuckermanRansom Everglades
Fin.Paige McCarthyPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Valentina PomboRansom Everglades
Fin.Isa CopettiRansom Everglades
Fin.Ja'Niya MillerSouth Broward High School
Fin.Jackson BerlinRansom Everglades
Fin.Reese SpenceOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Christian ZambranoSouth Broward High School
Fin.Gabriella StockdaleWest Broward High
Fin.Anthony Mecias-AvilaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Elizabeth PerezAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Arshjot KaurWestern High School
Fin.Oluebube AlutuNova High School
Fin.Amber LamWestern High School
Fin.Shyann BenjaminNorth Miami Senior High
Fin.Niko GogonisAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Cristina BordasOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Paula PabonNova High School
Fin.Andrea UlloaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Syke YeroMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariam KolleyWestern High School
2Chloe DurandisAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Dell and Logan BratterNSU University School
2Ana Gonzalez and Charlotte GouldRansom Everglades
3Tino Pena and TJ MaloneRansom Everglades
4Finnley McAllister and Kenzie McAllisterSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
5Aarohi Bali and Rachel MathaiPembroke Pines Charter High School
6Kevin Sosa and Nathalie RalfeltPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Ilan Arias and Sofia TeifeldNSU University School
Fin.Karina Garcia and Sahana SrinivasanPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Feliz Sesin and Veronica MartinezCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Sindhu Talluri and Varun RajuRansom Everglades
Fin.Andrey Vasilyev and Jonathan WuAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Juley Guan and Justin XiaAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Jessica Wilson and Sebastian LescherCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Askey Pierre and Cian RedmondNova High School
Fin.Emily Romano and LeAna PetersonDoctors Charter School
Fin.Nick Torres and Sebastian DjerejianRansom Everglades
Fin.Ariana Jackson and Lucas HimawanCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Aaron Pinto and Santiago AlvarezAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Finn Crossman and Martin PetkovPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Nikita Vinnik and Subhan MianAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Chaitanya Verma and Sarah GorokhovskyWestern High School
Fin.Jake Szapiro and Maya MalkaNSU University School
Fin.Ella Adler and Leo PorcelliRansom Everglades
Fin.Abraham Serfaty and Mariana RodriguezCypress Bay High School
Fin.Alanea Urbom and Milo JimenezDoctors Charter School
Fin.Jayda Thompson and Wesley RussellMcArthur High School
Fin.Bea Berrocal-Mendo and Jacob MeloG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Dylan Chen and Yunxiang PanAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Arielle Joseph and Josie CheryligertDoctors Charter School
Fin.Aniyah Sands and Janelle RogersNorth Miami Senior High
Fin.Nathan Masel and Shawn Jean-PierreNova High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacqueline CorreaWestern High School
2Emily StevensWestern High School
3Vanessa LevyMiami Beach Senior High
4Sophia LinfieldRansom Everglades
5Chloe ZaldivarRansom Everglades
6Lucas BlancoRansom Everglades
Fin.Rolando TomasiniWestern High School
Fin.Kendall WildWestern High School
Fin.Harold ExpositoMcArthur High School
Fin.Thomas CrowleyRansom Everglades
Fin.Aiden LintzCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Avery AlmazanRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan Moskovitz, Mandy Fuller, Sara Edelstein and Thomas TooleMiami Beach Senior High
2Anya Bhandari, Jillian Demos-Brown, Luciana Pardo Munoz Ledo and Mia BouyoucefRansom Everglades
3Carly Sharmat, Jonathan Toledo, Noah Musibay, Sebastian Naranjo and Sophia BarkiMiami Beach Senior High
4Hendrix Lee, Isabella Valderrama, OliverWilliam and Summer YeroMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102