Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SFCFL 4 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
2Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades
3Simon WieselbergMiami Beach Senior High
4Max FeldmanRansom Everglades
5Izyk PombarAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Layla KhouryWestern High School
Fin.Bea Alves De LimaRansom Everglades
Fin.Tobias GomezWest Broward High
Fin.Isabella PiazzeseWest Broward High
Fin.Christopher Ibarra MartinezFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Leah DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Jaimee CanalejoAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Jack McCarronRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriella Sudah and Michelle MunozMiami Beach Senior High
2Logan Moskovitz and Mandy FullerMiami Beach Senior High
3Joshua McMurray and Talia GrenierAmerican Heritage at Broward
4Maria Carazas and Marianna RuggieroMiami Beach Senior High
5Lilah Murphy and Lucas SanchezRansom Everglades
6Alexis Molina and Flavia QuirogaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Adriana Junco and Leah GarciaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Mallery Flores and Rosario Pulido RebueltaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Abigail Frankenstein and Monique BorelandPompano Beach High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia HuellerWestern High School
2Vincent CaporellaCardinal Gibbons High School
3Michael GoffRansom Everglades
4Wes GriffinRansom Everglades
5Matina JaramilloCoral Reef Senior High
6Sylvie MalvezziRansom Everglades
Fin.Reed GershmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Gabriel KarsentiRansom Everglades
Fin.Garrett WeadockCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Anna LaverniaRansom Everglades
Fin.Jack ManiscalcoCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Isabella ParisiRansom Everglades
Fin.Pavitra SoniCypress Bay High School
Fin.Daniel AnzolaMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Austin RippesG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Haylie TavarezFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Hunter BosworthCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Chase CallejaPompano Beach High School
Fin.Damian Shields-FritzPompano Beach High School
Fin.Connor AlfonsoRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vincent CaporellaCardinal Gibbons High School
2Michael GoffRansom Everglades
2Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
4Mandy FullerMiami Beach Senior High
5Gustavo Do ValleRansom Everglades
6Max FeldmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Emilia HuellerWestern High School
Fin.Reed GershmanRansom Everglades
Fin.Anna LaverniaRansom Everglades
Fin.Logan MoskovitzMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Gabriel KarsentiRansom Everglades
Fin.Maria Villarreal RojasCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Leslie UmanaCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Jordan Oliver WilliamsCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Rufus LippencottPompano Beach High School
Fin.Steven VelasquezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Melissa GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Ty LoweG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Pavitra SoniCypress Bay High School
Fin.John D'EspositoCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Gavin BeharryPompano Beach High School
Fin.Haylie TavarezFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Gabriel QuesadaG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Lauria EvansFort Lauderdale High School

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan HimawanCardinal Gibbons High School
2Gavin ClayWestern High School
3Sophia PerezG. Holmes Braddock
4Andrew GeddeRansom Everglades
5Heidi KlinkAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Jack HeRansom Everglades
Fin.Dylan BerkowitzRansom Everglades
Fin.Connor AlfonsoRansom Everglades
Fin.Emma JolivertRansom Everglades
Fin.Liana QuinteroOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Chase CallejaPompano Beach High School
Fin.Melanie BarclayOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Mia VaronaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Michael DelCastroG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Sara VegaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Saanvi KaulAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Stella NewmanRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conan MatosDoctors Charter School
2Paul IhekwabaCoral Reef Senior High
3Chase HoffmanFort Lauderdale High School
4Alani AvilaOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
5Elizabeth ChineaCoral Reef Senior High
6Rebeca DepradineDoctors Charter School
Fin.Caleb ClementsWest Broward High
Fin.Samuel ZhangCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Nicolas TadrosCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Jacob ReismanCypress Bay High School
Fin.alan Castro Coral Reef Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LlobetIprepatory academy
1Shiffa BillooWest Broward High
2Sebastian CaceresMiami Beach Senior High
2Sofia DefuriaMiami Beach Senior High
3Stella YumarMiami Beach Senior High
3Leilah JolicoeurMiami Beach Senior High
4Willow GarnoMiami Beach Senior High
4Celine HoangMiami Beach Senior High
5Sylvia BentancurMiami Beach Senior High
5Hannah MinaMiami Beach Senior High
6Natalia KrasovitzkyMiami Beach Senior High
6Giselle SamuelMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Olivia HegeMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Maia PaulsonMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Deniz TemeltasMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Veronika VassilevMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Ehsaan KhanAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Julia RicoMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Ruby AndrasMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Stefano SanchezMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Richard GerMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Andres BorgesMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Amor LopezMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Chloe FullerMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Milija ZalewskiMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Kirmani YoungMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Lilly GrodinMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Sophie KooninMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Mariana ZamutaioMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Luca GreenMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Beckett Baker-EsperenMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Diego NaranjoMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Alejandro Abbas-MaurerMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Ben AdelsonMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Warren BromleyMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myla ZuckermanRansom Everglades
2Ella WangRansom Everglades
3Himaganga NairWest Broward High
4Charlie ReissMiami Beach Senior High
5Jared BaileyMiami Beach Senior High
6Alexandra RodriguezFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Juliana KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Valentina PomboRansom Everglades
Fin.Luisa DuarteRansom Everglades
Fin.Katy ElgarrestaRansom Everglades
Fin.Riley KayeRansom Everglades
Fin.Gaethane Jean-PierreFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Winston HosfordRansom Everglades
Fin.Isa CopettiRansom Everglades
Fin.Amber LamWestern High School
Fin.Melissa GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Skye YeroMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Gabrielle CarterCoral Springs Charter
Fin.Reisha YavagalRansom Everglades
Fin.Isabella Rojas CuevaRansom Everglades
Fin.Alyssa HoyosOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Daniel Rivera CalixSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Steven VelasquezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Chloe EscobarCoral Reef Senior High
Fin.Gianna CepedaSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Adias Louis-JeuneFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Alexia-Ariel EwingFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Marvin KentonCoral Springs HS
Fin.Hansen DurandFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Anthony BraunSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
Fin.Reese SpenceOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Taylor LyonOur Lady of Lourdes Academy
Fin.Luiza De AlmeidaFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Ellie FeldmanRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia ColinaRansom Everglades
2Simon WieselbergMiami Beach Senior High
3Victoria OrellanaG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel 'Danny' Mendelson and Michael MederosRansom Everglades
2Gavin Poore and Lucas AronsonPembroke Pines Charter High School
3Aarohi Bali and Rachel MathaiPembroke Pines Charter High School
4Feliz Sesin and Veronica MartinezCoral Reef Senior High
5Aaron Pinto and Zayn CharaniaAmerican Heritage at Broward
6Grace Drummond and Julia StewartWestern High School
Fin.Julia Jacir and Sofia MenaRansom Everglades
Fin.Ella Adler and Leo PorcelliRansom Everglades
Fin.Ciera Rosado and Oliva NavarroPompano Beach High School
Fin.Brandan Avril-Joseph and Jacob MiersCardinal Gibbons High School
Fin.Andrey Vasilyev and Jonathan WuAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Nick Torres and Sebastian DjerejianRansom Everglades
Fin.Kevin Sosa and Nathalie RalfeltPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Camila Sosa and Jaselle MorejonCoral Reef Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Calvin MathewAmerican Heritage at Broward
2Vanessa LevyMiami Beach Senior High
3Arlette BravoCypress Bay High School
4Rolando TomasiniWestern High School
5Anabella CorbuleanuMiami Beach Senior High
6Zarah RizviRansom Everglades
Fin.Felix KulkarniRansom Everglades
Fin.Sarah GorokhovskyWestern High School
Fin.Jasmin MegnauthFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Kendall WildWestern High School
Fin.Lia DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
Fin.Logan MualemWestern High School
Fin.Frank UriarteMiami Beach Senior High
Fin.Olivia MichelsenRansom Everglades
Fin.Samuel Bussel-AlonsoRansom Everglades
Fin.Sarek RanadiveRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella Valderrama, Jonathan Toledo, Matteo Marques, Noah Musibay and Thomas TooleMiami Beach Senior High
2Aiden Shrestha, Carlos Tejada Espinoza, Daniel Aguirre and Luke VelezJ.P. Taravella High School
3Fabianna Hickey, Hannah Gaynor, Juliana Kolc-Dass, Kamila Romero and Maia OttaggioMiami Beach Senior High
4Hendrix Lee, Jonathan Beltzer, Max Manuel, Noelia Roche and Vander LeeMiami Beach Senior High

Click here to return to the main SFCFL 4 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102