Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan SullivanMoorhead
2AJ NienowStaples-Motley
3Joshua CushingStaples-Motley
4Ross MyxterMoorhead
5Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Olivia WojahnThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lil CorbettPequot Lakes
2Chase PierceFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Maria OppeltDuluth Denfeld
4Leila Hoeschen EhrbrightDuluth East
5Tyler SchriberRock Ridge HS
6Aubrey LambertDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greyson HolsteDuluth East
2Ellie NorvitchRock Ridge HS
3Nirvana RobertsonMoorhead
4Kaitlyn LaitalaBemidji
5Norah CarlsonMoorhead
6Nora HuberPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Greyson Holste and Molly McNameeDuluth East
2Elijah Cox and Madison KendrickWalker
3AJ Nienow and Maddock HarveyStaples-Motley
4Carson Johannsen and Wyatt LahrLaporte
5Brynn Bestland and Joshua CushingStaples-Motley
6Kate Kennedy and Levi DieterRoseau

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bralynne DrevlowThief River Falls
2Yuri OrthMoorhead
3Walker JohnsonStaples-Motley
4Daisy BordenRock Ridge HS
5Elodia EidsmoeMoorhead
6Cecilia KinneyPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Larkyn KellenMoorhead
2Ryan FritzPequot Lakes
3E. Rain PostCass Lake-Bena
4Rylan KnutsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Brynn KlaersBemidji
6Max HendricksonMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn BestlandStaples-Motley
2Olivia MiettinenBlackduck
3Brooke DrevlowThief River Falls
4Larkyn KellenMoorhead
5Georgia DuffyRock Ridge HS
6Savanna BurnesRock Ridge HS

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laken HinesStaples-Motley
2Lily BurnsWalker
3Spheria ShoresMoorhead
4Mya Fallon NicholsonThief River Falls
5Grace AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Sofia PuljuUNC

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe HuberPequot Lakes
2Olivia OpheimStaples-Motley
3Elodia EidsmoeMoorhead
4Gwen GallowayBemidji
5Aili AndersonUNC
6Madison CochranPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rudlyne KermeeMoorhead
2Madeleine HoagPequot Lakes
3Olivia WojahnThief River Falls
4Maximus KatsoulisBlackduck
5Anna FierstRock Ridge HS
6Gabriella PetrovichEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson ChederquistDuluth Denfeld
2Sami JamaMoorhead
3Yuri OrthMoorhead
4Jaelyn WrightRock Ridge HS
5Asiya RidwanMoorhead
6Dessa HuberPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah CoxWalker
2Samantha McMahonPequot Lakes
3Javyn EidelbesThief River Falls
4Ireland WoodwardMoorhead
5Natylee AndersonDuluth Denfeld
6Ubin KimMoorhead

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt LahrLaporte
2Laken HinesStaples-Motley
3Maddock HarveyStaples-Motley
4Micah MalmangerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Katie KehtelDuluth East
6Grace AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main 52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101