Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Pequot Lakes
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Subsection 23A112
2Blackduck Junior High54
2Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet49
2Staples Host Lions Invitational57
3Pequot Lakes The ''Not So'' Early Bird51
3MSHSL Section 6A53
3Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble30
452nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament112
519th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational49
6SpecTECHular Early Bird58
963rd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament60

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
19th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Dessa Huber1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Samantha McMahon1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Zoe Huber1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ryan Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
19th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Madison Cochran1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Teagan Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
19th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Merit Final results
Cecilia Kinney1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament - Final results
Lil Corbett1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoe Huber1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha McMahon2Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Cecilia Kinney6Varsity Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Dessa Huber6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Madison Cochran6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
52nd Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ethan Moser3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddy Theien5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
63rd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Final results
Dessa Huber2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ryan Fritz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe HuberFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
63rd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Teagan Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lil Corbett4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taya Hoffman4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Athena SwannFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Blackduck Junior High - Final results
Vivian Davidson1Extemp Speaking (ES)JV
Sage Sparks-Broback2Drama (DI)JV
Taya Hoffman2Prose (PRO)JV
Charli Manger and Lacey Borders3Duo (DUO)JV
Marshall Dingman3Creative Expression (CrX)JV
Kael Krueth and Owen Hastings4Duo (DUO)JV
Seren Bresnahan4Original Oratory (OO)JV
Liam Rosdobutko5Discussion (DIS)JV
Aubrey Johnson6Extemp Speaking (ES)JV
Kristina Birr6Original Oratory (OO)JV
Cass Lake-Bena Early Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Dessa Huber1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha McMahon3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Huber3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lil Corbett4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Final results
Marshall Dingman1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Taya Hoffman1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kristina Birr2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sage Sparks-Broback2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Willem Harsha2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Seren Bresnahan3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Remy Monical4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kael Krueth and Owen Hastings5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Liam Rosdobutko5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Vivian Davidson5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Aubrey JohnsonFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Charli Manger and Lacey BordersFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Ellie GibbonsFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Lucy HelblingFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Dagne NealeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Jack CaseFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
Shaina CallahanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Allison HeckerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ella FlategraffFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Izzy JansenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Clara AndersonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Aaron FranzenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Laporte Wildcat Junior High Tournament - Final results
Marshall Dingman1Creative Expression (CrX)JV
Jack Case2Discussion (DIS)JV
Kael Krueth and Owen Hastings2Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Liam Rosdobutko2Original Oratory (OO)JV
Sage Sparks-Broback2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Charli Manger and Lacey Borders3Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Willem Harsha3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Kristina Birr4Original Oratory (OO)JV
Lucy Helbling4Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Nick Schmidtke4Creative Expression (CrX)JV
Vivian Davidson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Taya Hoffman5Prose (Pro)JV
Kaylee BachmannFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Remy MonicalFin.Prose (Pro)JV
Shaina CallahanFin.Poetry (Poet)JV
Sailor Grace ArnoldFin.Prose (Pro)JV
Ella FlategraffFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Dagne NealeFin.Prose (Pro)JV
Clara AndersonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Will RegenoldFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Aaron FranzenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Dessa Huber2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lil Corbett2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha McMahon2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cam Zinda3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ethan Moser4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sage Sparks-Broback5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cecilia Kinney6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL Subsection 23A - Final results
Dessa Huber1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lil Corbett1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ryan Fritz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha McMahon1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cecilia Kinney2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Taya Hoffman2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Willem Harsha2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Athena Swann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cam Zinda3Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Ethan Moser3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sofia Tysdale3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Vivian Davidson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Huber3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nora VanVliet4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Sage Sparks-Broback4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Cochran5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Seren Bresnahan6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kodi RaicheFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Keira EllstromFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Deney HoagFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pequot Lakes The ''Not So'' Early Bird - Final results
Samantha McMahon2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lil Corbett3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoe Huber3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dessa Huber4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cam Zinda5Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Pequot Lakes The ''Not So'' Early Bird - Next-in Final results
Taya Hoffman1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Teagan Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Cochran3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble - Final results
Zoe Huber1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lil Corbett3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Teagan Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dessa Huber5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Keira Ellstrom and Lil Corbett5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble - Next-in Final results
Madison Cochran1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cam Zinda3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Samantha McMahon3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
SpecTECHular Early Bird - Final results
Lil Corbett2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Huber2Informative (Info)Varsity
Sophia Silveira-Squire5 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cam Zinda6 Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Dessa Huber1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lil Corbett1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cam Zinda2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ryan Fritz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha McMahon2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Huber2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Teagan Johnson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madeleine Hoag5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Madison Cochran5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102