Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chatfield Chill - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mykie KamberosMountain Vista High School
2Brett ToddGreeley Central
3Laina de ZoetenGeorge Washington
4Matilda VoncannonKent Denver School
5Leah O'LoughlinChatfield

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maristella Valore-Caplan and Sarita PatelGeorge Washington
2Adin Kobrin-Brody and Mateo PachecoGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mateo PachecoGeorge Washington
2Mykie KamberosMountain Vista High School
3Peter JedlickaGeorge Washington
4Mara LinartGeorge Washington
5Micheal ChambersFowler High School

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reilly HarringtonD'Evelyn Sr. High School
2Mykie KamberosMountain Vista High School
3Noah HarrisKent Denver School
4Kendall MillerD'Evelyn Sr. High School
5Kelly KouameOverland Blazers
6Shania SemujuOverland Blazers

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Valay KelkarGrandview
2George MauriceGrandview
3Zaid AafaqGrandview
4Tae KimD'Evelyn Sr. High School
5Neel AvalareddyRock Canyon High School
6Dharmik RasineniRock Canyon High School

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew Chufong-SpragueGeorge Washington
2Ezra LewkowiezGeorge Washington
3Jack SantucciGeorge Washington
4Jayden EllisonOverland Blazers
5Sailor RuleStandley Lake
6Annie GaoRock Canyon High School
Fin.Isabella SantanaOverland Blazers
Fin.Harper GodseyColumbine
Fin.Sophia HonkerDouglas County H
Fin.Shayan PatelGeorge Washington
Fin.Michael MorrisseyD'Evelyn Sr. High School
Fin.AJ ParasuramRock Canyon High School
Fin.Annie KozlevcharMullen High School
Fin.Brandon FigueroaGeorge Washington
Fin.Julianne VogtStandley Lake
Fin.Mia WuD'Evelyn Sr. High School
Fin.Beckett TherrienStandley Lake
Fin.Artemis ErbChatfield
Fin.Pranav MaleRock Canyon High School
Fin.John-David GreenChatfield
Fin.Atticus WilbernMullen High School
Fin.Aayush SinghRock Canyon High School
Fin.Shiven SinghGrandview
Fin.Brandon PanzaRock Canyon High School
Fin.Sumanth KajaRock Canyon High School
Fin.Katelyn KelinGeorge Washington
Fin.Juliet SalazarGeorge Washington
Fin.Maddox CarterGeorge Washington
Fin.Joshua TewoldeGeorge Washington
Fin.Gihozo CelestineGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elora DoranMountain Vista High School
2Hana KebedeOverland Blazers
3Mykie KamberosMountain Vista High School
4Remy SwearingenGeorge Washington
5Sahana DashRock Canyon High School
6Madeline MorrowChatfield

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Poetry Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mykie KamberosMountain Vista High School
2Alexa HutchinsRock Canyon High School
3Hailey CushGeorge Washington
4Richard BuhlChatfield
4Ella Grace WiseGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Programmed Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandria HortonKent Denver School
2Sarita PatelGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashok Vasan and Ethan JaniGeorge Washington
2Gabriella Karp and Morgan LindseyKent Denver School
3Henry Batchelder and Sidamo BellGeorge Washington
4Divinity Frazier and Nick MennenohChatfield
5Manisha Kaliaperumal and Naomi FrishmanGrandview
6Aryav Rastogi and Vihaan KalraRock Canyon High School
Fin.Pranay Dinesh and Sreyanth AllaRock Canyon High School
Fin.Dhriti Ramesh and Prisha GuptaRock Canyon High School
Fin.Afshaan Aslamy and Atisha BajracharyaStandley Lake
Fin.Sri 'Samvedya' Buttayagari and Thaswika BrijeshRock Canyon High School
Fin.Olivia Darrow and Zoe RappWheat Ridge High School
Fin.Nithika Nambiar and Sefra BowermasterRock Canyon High School
Fin.Sahasra Nakka and Srinidhi DagamRock Canyon High School
Fin.Kayden Gross and Ritvik KendaiGrandview
Fin.Brooke Schenderlein and Elizabeth LemeshewskyRock Canyon High School
Fin.Benjamin Eickman and Nakoa Gurrola ChaconColumbine
Fin.Marcela Noguera and Rachael McLeanKent Denver School
Fin.David Abrams and Levi PollyeaKent Denver School
Fin.Eshaan Yendamuri and Sai DasariRock Canyon High School

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rishi AgrawalRock Canyon High School
2Misha ShahRock Canyon High School
3Christopher LiuKent Denver School
4Tate RitaccoKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Chatfield Chill page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102