Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Upstate 8 Conference Championship - Event results

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Boucher-Merlo and Leesa StarinLarkin
2Fatima Esteban and Sophia Adkins-BaturinLarkin
3Alonso Romero and Analia ArteagaFenton
4Lluvia Zavala and Shuvreet BathBartlett
5Angela Garcia and Jon AguilarFenton
6Bella Ramirez and Luciana MoranGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith WrzecionaFenton
2Fatima EstebanLarkin
3Beverly YuBartlett
4Anna Belle BurlesonFenton
5Jane CampbellLarkin
6Alex RochaWest Chicago H.S.
Fin.Ella LarramoreGlenbard South

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas BrownWest Chicago H.S.
2Rory RuddenWest Chicago H.S.
3Zahra Nadeem-HashmiSouth Elgin
4Daniel GarfiasFenton
5Aldo BenitezFenton
6Eesha AlaparthiBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith Wrzeciona and Lex MikulskiFenton
2Aisha Syed and Maisha JameelBartlett
3Damaris Lopez and Diya PatelFenton
4Beverly Yu and Jingyuan WenBartlett
5Jake Boucher-Merlo and Lucy RollerLarkin
6Iman Ahmed and Zahra Nadeem-HashmiSouth Elgin
Fin.Lucy Akemann and Sophia Adkins-BaturinLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lex MikulskiFenton
2Angelica BuchananGlenbard South
3Yasmin HattarFenton
4Quinn DadaboLarkin
5Bharath RavichandranBartlett
6Mars BrabanecGlenbard South
Fin.Adunni OkijiLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden WeeksLarkin
2Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
3Aldo BenitezFenton
4Emma PekkarinenGlenbard South
5Abigail WalkerLarkin
6Federico MartellFenton
Fin.Eesha AlaparthiBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa CalderonFenton
2Daniel GarfiasFenton
3Jingyuan WenBartlett
4Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
5Lucy RollerLarkin
6Dipper GreenLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Febe ReyesFenton
2Alex BradleyWest Chicago H.S.
3Janine VillegasBartlett
4Dia PatelSouth Elgin
5Isabella FacultadBartlett
6Jayden MojarroFenton

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel RodriguezFenton
2Dylan GabelSouth Elgin
3Elliot McGowanLarkin
4Danais Gomez-GarciaWest Chicago H.S.
5Wren HamiltonFenton
6Bharath RavichandranBartlett

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah GuerreroFenton
2Dhanvi DhandapaniBartlett
3Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
4Arturo Hurtado Jr.Fenton
5Aiden WeeksLarkin
6Abby AndersonGlenbard South
Fin.Lara AmaroLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Febe ReyesFenton
2Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
3Sarah GuerreroFenton
4Jackson CrudupWest Chicago H.S.
5Leesa StarinLarkin
6Sentia IrakozeWest Chicago H.S.

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa CalderonFenton
2Aisha SyedBartlett
3Tereza BelejFenton
4Ingrid VillagomezSouth Elgin
5Sophia TyschenkoBartlett
6Joslyn ColeLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tereza BelejFenton
2Mia ValliquetteWest Chicago H.S.
3Riven WisniewskiGlenbard South
4Dhanvi DhandapaniBartlett
5Alexa PerezFenton
6Joslyn ColeLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel RodriguezFenton
2Veeren ThakkarBartlett
3Jiya ParikhSouth Elgin
4Iman ScireBartlett
5Angelina VargheseFenton
6Elliot McGowanLarkin
Fin.Adunni OkijiLarkin

Click here to return to the main Upstate 8 Conference Championship page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42