Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat - Event results

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tabitha HidalgoSan Antonio College
2Alek AraguzUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Gee Baldino (They/Them)Harper College
4Akir RoweWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle IndiharWeber State Forensics
2Alayna RuizWeber State Forensics
3Hannah GatchelDel Mar College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Windsor BissellUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Akir RoweWeber State Forensics
3Vanessa TrevinoTexas State University
4Carissa CeasorUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Masha DudinovaHarper College
6Emma RudellWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akir Rowe and Lillyanna NunleyWeber State Forensics
2Masha Dudinova and Sam GalloHarper College
3Kaleb Koch and Seth MargolisHarper College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaleb KochHarper College
2Diana GarciaUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Akir RoweWeber State Forensics
4Seth MargolisHarper College
5Kyle IndiharWeber State Forensics
6Maya AdhikariRice University

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diana GarciaUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Carissa CeasorUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Taylor WhitleyUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Emmalee PrinceWeber State Forensics
5Isabella AbarcaHarper College
6Chloe PesqueiraRice University
Fin.Tabitha HidalgoSan Antonio College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan AllenWeber State Forensics
2Mercer SchulteUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Miranda DominguezNorth Central College
4Kyle IndiharWeber State Forensics
5Ruta RajpathakUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Theo JanuskiTexas State University

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth MargolisHarper College
2Hunter FrostDel Mar College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor WhitleyUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Hannah GatchelDel Mar College
3Tabitha HidalgoSan Antonio College
4Diana GarciaUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Khanh NguyenUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Hannah PruettNorth Central College
Fin.Mercer SchulteUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy OkaforTexas Tech Red Raiders
2Alayna RuizWeber State Forensics
3Emma RudellWeber State Forensics
4Vanessa TrevinoTexas State University
5Lillyanna NunleyWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daijah WilsonRice University
2Will WhitbyWeber State Forensics
3Kyle IndiharWeber State Forensics
4Alek AraguzUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Jasmine VasquezDel Mar College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Windsor BissellUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Emma RudellWeber State Forensics
3Isabella AbarcaHarper College
4Callum RitterTexas State University
5Em LuethyHarper College
6Rebecca FariasDel Mar College

Click here to return to the main Speech on the Beach - Fri/Sat page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101