Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton LutzLouisville
2Mitchell SullivanDouglas County West
3Caylee RoeggePlatteview High School
4Isabelle LesmeisterAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle JonesAuburn High School
2Tristan KingeryNebraska City High School Speech
3Nylee HaynerDouglas County West
4Joseph RobertsLourdes Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace ZhangAuburn High School
2Lillian GuentherPlatteview High School
3Jacob CoverWeeping Water
4Hudson SchusterPlatteview High School

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob CoverWeeping Water
2Ana IsomAshland-Greenwood
3Ben NagleWahoo-Bishop Neumann
4Kaden SlaughterPlatteview High School

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly FlanaganFreeman
2Austin LewisNebraska City High School Speech
3Alexia SmedlundLouisville
4Dallas FleckAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana IsomAshland-Greenwood
2Lillian LaknerDouglas County West
3Hudson SchusterPlatteview High School
4Kaylee WisleyAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robin StanekNebraska City High School Speech
2Bethany AndersonPlatteview High School
3Saphira HalvorsenSyracuse
4Rhiannon JohnsonConestoga

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsie JohnsonAshland-Greenwood
2Trinity BussFreeman
3Hannah BogatzConestoga
4Savanna FankhauserAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15