Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL Region 6 Qualifier - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria ZaharisStoneman Douglas
2Ella Glassman
Sorry, I Forgot my Title
Western High School
3Katerine Fateev
Repost Cardio
American Heritage at Broward
4Sanya Ahmed
Florida... Man
American Heritage at Broward
5Saanya Dham
Gilmore Girls Who?
American Heritage at Broward
6Prisha Patel
Growing Pains
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Matthew Ruiz
Don't Worry, Be Happy
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Lindsay Brasner
My Dream Is To Be President
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Mylani Xirinachs
The Ins and Outs
J.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Stella Shin
The Edge of the Earth
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Benjamin Siefert
Wait... I'm Supposed to Have a Title?
American Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex OlshanskyNova High School
2Emilia HuellerWestern High School
3Alejandro SalcedoEverglades HS Forensics
4Nikash ChandraCypress Bay High School
5Arshia FarhadtooskiStoneman Douglas
6Eden MorrisNSU University School
Fin.Aubrey TuiteStoneman Douglas
Fin.Brendan KennyCoral Springs HS
Fin.Avery BurtonPompano Beach High School
Fin.Tahji GarciaStoneman Douglas
Fin.Luke PfeifferCoral Glades High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amal Israilova
Invis-a-Girl
American Heritage at Broward
2Rylee Kearson
Luckiest Girl Alive
Everglades HS Forensics
3Jayla Sanders
Broken Dolls
Everglades HS Forensics
4Nicole Janoff
Watch Your Head
NSU University School
5Hadley Mantell
But Also Bring Cheese
NSU University School
6Mylani Xirinachs
I'm Not Ok
J.P. Taravella High School
Fin.Jaimee Canalejo
Fat Girl, Interrupted
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Franchesca O'Hara
The Witness
Everglades HS Forensics
Fin.Nathaniel OcceanMiramar HS
Fin.Rebecca Sherman
Always… Patsy Cline
Fort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Giordano Rodriguez
No Filter
Nova High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte ReitmanNSU University School
2Christie CarloNova High School
3Jenevive QuinonesCooper City
4Ronak PatelAmerican Heritage at Broward
5Mansi AroraNova High School
6Sharlyn AguileraFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Alex MakarankaNSU University School
Fin.Ayaan RajwanyStoneman Douglas
Fin.Alex OlshanskyNova High School
Fin.Ashley VillagomezEverglades HS Forensics
Fin.Polina RitchieNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abi Potter
Cult Classic
NSU University School
2Kaley Bevilacqua
The Disparity that's not 'All In Your Head'
Cardinal Gibbons High School
3Anagha Iyer
The Pug
American Heritage at Broward
4Leigh Aronovitz
Diamonds are a Judge's Best Friend
NSU University School
5Veer Roy
Read All About It
American Heritage at Broward
6Suriya Gadh
Protect and Serve
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Jade Capella
A Crude Reality
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Maria Sofia de Abreu
Wine
Cypress Bay High School
Fin.Saanvi Kaul
The Big M
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Mahatee Babu
Marriage
Cypress Bay High School
Fin.Reagan Lowe
Music Copyright Law (Reagan's Version)
NSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia BalanCardinal Gibbons High School
2Benjamin SorenSouth Broward High School
3Josh VempalaCooper City
4Miya DennisStranahan Debate
5Tala AlmanasirNova High School
6Madison HamiltonStoneman Douglas
Fin.Zain SiddiqueStoneman Douglas
Fin.Christian SmithFort Lauderdale High School
Fin.Robertzsa JosephPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Justin XiaAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Amiri StiggersFort Lauderdale High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Conrad
Panic Attack
American Heritage at Broward
2Alexandra Rodriguez
How Sweet It Is
Fort Lauderdale High School
3Mariana RobayoChaminade-Madonna College Preparatory
4Juan Rodriguez Fuentes
Power of Anger
Cypress Bay High School
5Riley Kloiber
The Death of Education
Everglades HS Forensics
6Suriya Gadh
Good Grief!
American Heritage at Broward
Fin.Aliyah Sarmiento
Leave It Blank
Western High School
Fin.Edgardo AliceaWest Broward High
Fin.Luciano Alzate
Putting our biases aside
Coral Glades High School
Fin.Himaganga NairWest Broward High
Fin.Cara (Yaoxuan) XieAmerican Heritage at Broward

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elie Ciril and Zayn CharaniaAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Andrey Vasilyev and Jonathan WuAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Jessica Wong and Spencer SwickleAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Alfred Jino and Santiago AlvarezAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Aaron Pinto and Mason ChengAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Alessia Annese and Mayini ChikaraNSU University School
1Max Bassin and Sofia LindleyNSU University School
1Eva Egozi and Lilian AndersonNSU University School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camille Fernandez and Ramon PerezWest Broward High
2Andres Santana and Brianna JimenezFort Lauderdale High School
3Christina Kozman and Rubab AsifNova High School
4Avery Teifeld and Jessie GrossNSU University School
5Ashlee Lewis and Giovana WalderNova High School
6Ethan Dell and Logan BratterNSU University School
Fin.Karina Garcia and Sahana SrinivasanPembroke Pines Charter High School
Fin.Alice Wu and Daniella GlebovAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Noah Chang and Samantha GarciaNova High School
Fin.Arthur Monastyrsky and Shane DellNSU University School
Fin.Aarohi Bali and Carmine YoungPembroke Pines Charter High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dhara PatelPompano Beach High School
2Fahim AseerJ.P. Taravella High School
3Ashley BrooksWestern High School
4Mana FisherWestern High School
5Yash UpadhyayPompano Beach High School
6Rolando TomasiniWestern High School
Fin.Shreyan SinghaAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Adam AlcinNova High School
Fin.Vyom MishraAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Hamza MairajuddinAmerican Heritage at Broward
Fin.Alberto FerminNova High School

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte Wu, Jake Zeng, Matthew Rodriguez and Taeyoung KimAmerican Heritage at Broward
1Alex Petros, Ariana Jackson, Joseph Perez, Lucas Himawan and Max FuchsCardinal Gibbons High School
1Alejandra Millan-Aguas, Ammar Mansuri, Christopher AlFord, Jennifer AlFord and Kennedy FraserEverglades HS Forensics
1Aiden Shrestha, Brandon Guzman, Carlos Tejada Espinoza, Daniel Aguirre and Luke VelezJ.P. Taravella High School
1Gianni Waca, Leo Dinh, Nicholas Litenski and Praneeth TallapaneniStoneman Douglas
1Aesha Bhavsar, Jakob Lusskin, Samera Kathuria, Sarah Rosaler and Siddharta OjhaStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main FFL Region 6 Qualifier page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101