Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie FranzmeierSartell
2Ben YuWayzata
3Laine BottemillerPrior Lake
4Emma HoustonMounds View
5Lucy ZhaoMounds View
6Jacob EstevesRogers
Fin.Mackenzie WallaceWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace CunninghamWestonka Speech Team
2Akshat DwivediWayzata
3Jonah RawleyDeLaSalle High School
4Nathan HoljeEden Prairie
5Leah SchaeferMarshall
6Riley WeidenfellerPrior Lake
Fin.Renae LittlePrior Lake

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lyreshia Ghostlon-GreenWayzata
2Holly JuutilainenMarshall
3Morgan KleinMarshall
4Maggie SuttonSimley Spartans
5Sophie AndersonMarshall
6Jack WolbaumMarshall
Fin.Naila AliWayzata

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner Tuman and Noah JaroszDassel-Cokato High School
2Haakon Erdahl and Izzy McCulloughWestonka Speech Team
3Dani Ewing and Samantha MaherMarshall
4Ethan Heide and Lily DodgePrior Lake

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby RahmSartell
2Ria JadhavEden Prairie
3Holly NetzleyMarshall
4Grace KennedyPrior Lake
5Emma HigginsPrior Lake
6Shreya KakkadWayzata
Fin.Simren BhatiaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma DavieOrono
2Trinity HanifRogers
3Iesh GujralEden Prairie
4Orin BrauMarshall
5Griffin MeiselWestonka Speech Team
6Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Jared BurnettPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Astya BlackMarshall
2Ainsley PaunaPrior Lake
3Sudeeksha NookaEden Prairie
4Maggie MuelkenPrior Lake
5Cole RemmeMarshall
6Zayda ThalackerSartell
Fin.Liem TranPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna RoseMarshall
2Nana Sam-BrewPrior Lake
3Ally JonasPrior Lake
4Madeleine DoreOrono
5Kristina ZerwasPrior Lake
6Silas RyhnMounds View
Fin.Reid WilsonDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team
2Aditya KulkarniEden Prairie
3Gauri KarthaEden Prairie
4Ayush SharmaEden Prairie
5Kaleb MarahrensPrior Lake
6Noah JordanWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Ellen PruittWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte PafkoMarshall
2Audrey JamesOrono
3Angelica FranaschoukRogers
4Daisy BaiMounds View
5Mary TerMaatMounds View
6Vipra PatelWayzata
Fin.Nia SteinhagenDeLaSalle High School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalia SilvaSartell
2Isabel MayakaWayzata
3Claire FlanaganPrior Lake
4Hussaina AbubakarMarshall
5Lacey AndersonWayzata
6Urvi AthalyeMounds View
Fin.Presley Sue BorgmannMinnesota New Country School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malia BloemkerMarshall
2Kendra PlautzSartell
3Stephanie SchonhoffPrior Lake
4Vivian SkattumEden Prairie
5Savannah BergMinnesota New Country School
6Adeline LegerWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Elizabeth PinedaDeLaSalle High School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sreya PatriEden Prairie
2Kynnley WinegarSartell
3Olivia AmesRogers
4Abi RajasekaranEden Prairie
5Megan McCarthyPrior Lake
6Catherine HeaneyPrior Lake
Fin.Jessica WorkmanDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102