Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westfield Middle School Speech
A Middle School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1The Stanley Clark School Speech Meet137
1El DIA de LOS Speeches! (The day of the Speeches!)202
1Westfield Middle School Rock Talk Tournament204
1Thankful for Speech Tourney96
1Bloomington Holiday Bash272
3Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate88

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
BDHS High School Debate & Middle School Speech - Final results
Chaya Elicker1MS - HI (MSHI)Open
Grace Bierwagen1MS - OO (MS-OO)Open
Graham Curtis1MS - EXT (MS-EX)Open
Talia Edwards1MS - DISC (MSDIS)Open
Cooper Morgan2MS - EXT (MS-EX)Open
Addison Wiencken3MS - OO (MS-OO)Open
Gracie Gonzalez3MS - DISC (MSDIS)Open
Vahi Kale3MS - EXT (MS-EX)Open
Will Hecksel3MS - IMP (MSIMP)Open
Addison Goodwin and Sofi Robison4MS - SCPT DUO (MSSD)Open
Grace Bierwagen4MS - IMP (MSIMP)Open
Major Harris and Sophie Barrett4MS - DEBATE (DEB)Open
Noor Ahmed4MS - BROADCASTING (MSBR)Open
Talia Edwards4MS - POE (MSPOE)Open
Aurora Ajiboye-Taylor5MS - POE (MSPOE)Open
Ryan Usko5MS - BROADCASTING (MSBR)Open
Emmy Watson6MS - OO (MS-OO)Open
Layne Thompson6MS - BROADCASTING (MSBR)Open
Bloomington Holiday Bash - Final results
Aurora Ajiboye-Taylor1Poetry Reading (POE)Middle School 1
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle School 1
Elyse Lassaux1Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Graham Curtis1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Cooper Morgan2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Cooper Morgan2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Grace Bierwagen2Oratory (OO & OD) (OO)Middle School 1
Talia Edwards2Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Talia Edwards2Poetry Reading (POE)Middle School 1
Avy Arun3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle School 1
Emmy Watson3Oratory (OO & OD) (OO)Middle School 1
Sawyer Kinnett3Broadcasting/Radio (BR)Middle School 1
Daphne Burge and Maile Alpizar4Duo Interpretation (Scripted & Memorized) (SD)Middle School 1
Dhruvi Shah4Prose Reading (PRO)Middle School 1
Ellie Canavan4Oratory (OO & OD) (OO)Middle School 1
Grace Bierwagen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Gracie Gonzalez4Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Dhruvi Shah and Jacob Biedess5Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Addison GoodwinFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Brooke BognarFin.Broadcasting/Radio (BR)Middle School 1
Erionna DavisFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle School 1
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Graham CurtisFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle School 1
Ryan UskoFin.Broadcasting/Radio (BR)Middle School 1
Sawyer KinnettFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Emma SharpFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Erionna DavisFin.Broadcasting/Radio (BR)Middle School 1
Addison Goodwin and Sofi RobisonFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted & Memorized) (SD)Middle School 1
Major Harris and Sophie BarrettFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Henry Lye and Lucy PlattFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Vahi KaleFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Jacob BiedessFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Addie Welsch and Cameron GoodwinFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Gianna PadillaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle School 1
Sofi RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle School 1
Vahi KaleFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Michael TerbishFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Kyla MoranFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Avy ArunFin.Debate (DEB)Middle School 1
Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate - Final results
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jacob Biedess and Sophie Barrett1Debate (DEB)Varsity
Will Hecksel1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aurora Ajiboye-Taylor2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cooper Morgan2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Cooper Morgan2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emmy Watson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avy Arun3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Addison Wiencken4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Vahi Kale4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Gracie Gonzalez5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Graham Curtis5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Daphne Burge and Maile Alpizar6Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Gwyneth Lee6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Carson AdamsFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gianna PadillaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Henry Lye and Lucy PlattFin.Debate (DEB)Varsity
Noor AhmedFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Carter BinkoFin.Debate (DEB)Varsity
Elyse LassauxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gwyneth Lee and Jada DickFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Jada DickFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ryan UskoFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Addison Goodwin and Sofi RobisonFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Kyla MoranFin.Debate (DEB)Varsity
El DIA de LOS Speeches! (The day of the Speeches!) - Final results
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cooper Morgan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emmy Watson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Major Harris & Sophie Barrett1Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Vahi Kale1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Cooper Morgan2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Daphne Burge and Maile Alpizar2Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Grace Bierwagen2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Vahi Kale & Sawyer Kinnett2Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Grace Bierwagen3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Talia Edwards3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Addison Wiencken4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adelyn Welsch & Cameron Goodwin5Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Gianna Padilla5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Gracie Gonzalez5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Graham Curtis5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Addison Goodwin6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Avy Arun6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Gwyneth Lee and Jada Dick6Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Major Harris6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aurora Ajiboye-TaylorFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma SharpFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Michael TerbishFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Claire Shonkwiler and Liam MurphyFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Varsity
Dhruvi Shah & Noor AhmedFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Avy Arun & Jacob BiedessFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ryan UskoFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Ellie CanavanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Noor AhmedFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Sophie BarrettFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sasha PaulFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Sasha PaulFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Graham CurtisFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lucas EvansFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Varsity
Shannon LardioFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elyse LassauxFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sofi RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Thankful for Speech Tourney - Final results
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Grace Bierwagen1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Grace Bierwagen1Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Jada Dick1Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Aurora Ajiboye-Taylor2Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Dhruvi Shah2Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Emmy Watson2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Erionna Davis2Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Vahi Kale2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle
Will Hecksel2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Avy Arun3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle
Gwyneth Lee and Jada Dick3Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Gwyneth Lee3Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Talia Edwards3Discussion (DIS)Middle
Cooper Morgan4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Graham Curtis4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle
Cooper Morgan5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Middle
Gracie Gonzalez5Discussion (DIS)Middle
Vahi Kale5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Sawyer Kinnett6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Brooke BognarFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Major HarrisFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Carson AdamsFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Ellie CanavanFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Emma SharpFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Sofi RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Zachary WelchFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Ryan UskoFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Noor AhmedFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Sasha PaulFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
The Stanley Clark School Speech Meet - Final results
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Grade 8
Cooper Morgan1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Grace Bierwagen1Original Oratory (OO)Grade 8
Graham Curtis1Extemporaneous (USX)Grade 8
Cooper Morgan2Extemporaneous (USX)Grade 8
Addison Goodwin3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Emmy Watson3Original Oratory (OO)Grade 8
Major Harris3Extemporaneous (USX)Grade 8
Vanessa Cox4Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Willow Langford4Original Oratory (OO)Grade 8
Major Harris and Sophie Barrett5Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Zach Welch5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Claire Shonkwiler and Liam Murphy6Duo Interpretation (SD)Grade 8
Ellie Canavan6Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Emma Sharp6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
Erionna Davis6Broadcasting (BR)Grade 8
Carson AdamsFin.Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Sasha PaulFin.Broadcasting (BR)Grade 8
Addie Welsch and Jada DickFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Daphne Burge and Maile AlpizarFin.Duo Interpretation (SD)Grade 8
Gracie GonzalezFin.Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Brooke BognarFin.Broadcasting (BR)Grade 8
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Sawyer Kinnett and Vahi KaleFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Sophie BarrettFin.Poetry (POE)Grade 8
Aurora Ajiboye-TaylorFin.Poetry (POE)Grade 8
Sasha PaulFin.Prose (PRO)Grade 8
Avy Arun and Jacob BiedessFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Dhruvi ShahFin.Prose (PRO)Grade 8
Ryan UskoFin.Broadcasting (BR)Grade 8
Noor AhmedFin.Broadcasting (BR)Grade 8
Sofi RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Grade 8
Dhruvi Shah and Noor AhmedFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Henry Lye and Lucy PlattFin.Middle School Debate (DEB)Grade 8
Westfield Middle School Rock Talk Tournament - Final results
Chaya Elicker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Emmy Watson1Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Graham Curtis1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Talia Edwards1Discussion (DIS)Middle
Cooper Morgan2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Grace Bierwagen2Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Brooke Bognar3Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Daphne Burge and Maile Alpizar3Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Talia Edwards3Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Vahi Kale3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Avy Arun4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Cooper Morgan4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Major Harris and Sophie Barrett5Debate (DEB)Middle
Will Hecksel5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Erionna Davis6Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Elyse LassauxFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Sawyer KinnettFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Chaya ElickerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Grace BierwagenFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Gracie GonzalezFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Noor AhmedFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Emma SharpFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Jada DickFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Layne ThompsonFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Ellie CanavanFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Gwyneth Lee and Jada DickFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Aurora Ajiboye-TaylorFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Zach WelchFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Addison GoodwinFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Dhruvi ShahFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Sawyer Kinnett and Vahi KaleFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Vanessa CoxFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Sasha PaulFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Sasha PaulFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Addison Goodwin and Sofi RobisonFin.Duo Interpretation (Scripted) (SD)Middle
Graham CurtisFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Middle
Vanessa CoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Henry Lye and Lucy PlattFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Kooper CooleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Addie Welsch and Cameron GoodwinFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Dhruvi Shah and Noor AhmedFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Sofi RobisonFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Ellie CanavanFin.Broadcasting (BR)Middle
Avy Arun and Jacob BiedessFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Michael TerbishFin.Debate (DEB)Middle
Kyla MoranFin.Debate (DEB)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101