Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Raymond Central
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Central Players Junior High Tournament306
1Archbishop Bergan Middle School Speech Invitational302
1NCC Conference Tournament (Capitol City Conference)262
2David City Middle School214
2Waverly Speech Meet75
2HTRS Flirtin with Disaster130
3Souper Bowl57
3NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central)268
3Twin River Speech Tournament176
4Millard North Middle School Invite53
4Gabfest XIII130.5
4Millard North Novice 62
5SCHS Invite90
6Pius X Turkey Talk60

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Archbishop Bergan Middle School Speech Invitational - Final results
Grace Reed1Declamation (DEC)Middle
Grace Reed1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Grace Reed1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich1Informative (INF)Middle
Sophia Burt1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Isabelle Soden2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Middle
Sophia Burt2Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Sophia Burt2Informative (INF)Middle
Isabelle Soden3Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Isabelle Soden3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Middle
Rosalie Fairbanks3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Sofia Reed3Informative (INF)Middle
Elverna Struble4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Rosalie Fairbanks4Declamation (DEC)Middle
Rosalie Fairbanks4Persuasive (PER)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Elverna Struble6Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Capital City Classic - Final results
Malayna McFarling1Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Malayna McFarling1Novice Impromptu (IMP)Novice
Sarah Lange4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe5Varsity Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Josie Hain5Novice Impromptu (IMP)Novice
Sarah Lange5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Central Players Junior High Tournament - Final results
Grace Reed1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)MS-Open
Julia Wolfe1Declamation - Middle School (DE-MS)MS-Open
Mitchell Hellerich1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)MS-Open
Sophia Burt1Informative Speaking (INF)MS-Open
Grace Reed2Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Lauren Hellerich2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)MS-Open
Marissa Jensen2Declamation - Middle School (DE-MS)MS-Open
Marissa Jensen2Persuasive Speaking (PER)MS-Open
Sophia Burt2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)MS-Open
Sophia Burt2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)MS-Open
Isabelle Soden3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)MS-Open
Lauren Hellerich3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)MS-Open
Mitchell Hellerich3Informative Speaking (INF)MS-Open
Julia Wolfe4Persuasive Speaking (PER)MS-Open
Isabelle Soden5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)MS-Open
Lauren Hellerich5Poetry Interpretation (POE)MS-Open
Sofia Reed5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)MS-Open
Mitchell Hellerich6Humorous Interpretation (HI)MS-Open
Rosalie Fairbanks6Persuasive Speaking (PER)MS-Open
David City Middle School - Final results
Grace Reed1Serious (SP)Middle
Julia Wolfe1Declamation (DEC)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich1Informative (INF)Middle
Sophia Burt2Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Grace Reed3Poetry (POE)Middle
Sofia Reed3Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Sophia Burt4Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Sophia Burt4Informative (INF)Middle
Isabelle Soden5Entertainment (ENT)Middle
Julia Wolfe5Persuasive (PER)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich5Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Isabelle Soden6Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Marissa Jensen6Serious (SP)Middle
Marissa Jensen6Persuasive (PER)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich6Humorous (HP)Middle
Gabfest XIII - Final results
Sarah Lange1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sarah Lange3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Lange3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Robert Ortiz4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alliana Miller5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Next-in Final results
Alyssa Monnier, Barrett Walahoski, Luke Tvrdy, Robert Ortiz and William Jelinek1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Josie Hain3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alyssa Monnier4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Robert Ortiz5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Barrett WalahoskiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Merit Final results
Carlee Wolfe1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Josie Hain3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kayla Behn4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Payton Faimon5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Greater Omaha League of Debate One - Final results
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
William Jelinek3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Malayna McFarling5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
James Liu6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
HTRS Flirtin with Disaster - Final results
Ellie White2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Malayna McFarling2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Korynn Ball3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Barrett Walahoski4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alyssa Monnier, Barrett Walahoski, Gavin Enevoldsen, Luke Tvrdy and William Jelinek5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Gavin Enevoldsen5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josie Hain5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Lily Bartels6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Robert OrtizFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Final results
Sarah Lange2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Next-in Final results
Malayna McFarling6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Consolation Final results
Sarah Lange4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sarah Lange6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Sarah Lange1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sarah Lange6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Lange6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Millard North Middle School Invite - Final results
Mitchell Hellerich1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Grace Reed2Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Mitchell Hellerich3Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Julia Wolfe4Oratory (OO)Middle
Sophia Burt4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Grace Reed5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Marissa Jensen5Oratory (OO)Middle
Isabelle SodenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Julia WolfeFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Isabelle SodenFin.Poetry Interp (POE)Middle
Marissa JensenFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Sophia BurtFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Grace ReedFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Mitchell HellerichFin.Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Sophia BurtFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Tierney TwohigFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Marissa JensenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Tierney TwohigFin.Humorous Interpretaion (HI)Middle
Emma HaaseFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Middle
Rosalie FairbanksFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Isabelle SodenFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Rosalie FairbanksFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Sam MasekFin.Oratory (OO)Middle
Rosalie FairbanksFin.Declamation (DEC)Middle
Emma HaaseFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Sofia ReedFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Sam MasekFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Sofia ReedFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Middle
Millard North Novice - Final results
Malayna McFarling1Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
William Jelinek3Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Khloe Cuttlers4Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Josie Hain5Novice Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
NCC Conference Tournament (Capitol City Conference) - Final results
Alliana Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Robert Ortiz1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sarah Lange1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Lange1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alyssa Monnier2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Joseph White and Madysen Ayres2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gavin Enevoldsen3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Ellie White4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central) - Final results
Carlee Wolfe1B-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-4
Carlee Wolfe1B-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-4
Sarah Lange1B-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-4
Alliana Miller2B-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-4
Joseph White and Madysen Ayres2B-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-4
Korynn Ball2B-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-4
Alyssa Monnier3B-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-4
Gavin Enevoldsen3B-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-4
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz3B-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-4
Malayna McFarling3B-4 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-4
Sarah Lange3B-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-4
Kory Ball4B-4 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-4
Robert Ortiz4B-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-4
Alyssa Monnier, Barrett Walahoski, Gavin Enevoldsen, Luke Tvrdy and William Jelinek5B-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-4
Barrett Walahoski5B-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-4
Lily Bartels5B-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-4
Kayla Behn6B-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-4
Alliana Miller, Ellie White, James Liu, Joseph White and Malayna McFarlingFin.B-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-4
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Sarah Lange2Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
Sarah Lange5Class B Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B
Pius X Turkey Talk - Final results
Malayna McFarling1Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
William Jelinek2Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Sarah Lange5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Robert Ortiz6Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
SCHS Invite - Final results
Sarah Lange2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Lange2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alliana Miller3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Lange3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Robert Ortiz4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
SCHS Invite - Next-in Final results
Carlee Wolfe2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Malayna McFarling5Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Gavin Enevoldsen6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Souper Bowl - Final results
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe4Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Robert Ortiz4Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe6Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Souper Bowl - Next-in Final results
Sarah Lange6Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Space Race - Final results
Sarah Lange2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Malayna McFarling3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Space Race - Next-in Final results
Sarah Lange2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Alyssa Monnier4Dramatic Interpretation (SP)Varsity
Sarah Lange4Informative (INF)Varsity
Malayna McFarling6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Space Race - Merit Final results
Carlee Wolfe4Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Alliana Miller6Informative (INF)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Final results
Carlee Wolfe1PER (PER)Varsity
Sarah Lange1EXT (ES)Varsity
Sarah Lange1INFO (INF)Varsity
Carlee Wolfe2ENT (ENT)Varsity
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz3DUET (DA)Varsity
Malayna McFarling3ENT (ENT)Varsity
Sarah Lange3PER (PER)Varsity
Alliana Miller4INFO (INF)Varsity
James Liu5SER (SP)Varsity
Lily BartelsFin.INFO (INF)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Gavin Enevoldsen1HUM (HP)Varsity
Josie Hain2PER (PER)Varsity
Robert Ortiz4ENT (ENT)Varsity
Barrett Walahoski5ENT (ENT)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Alliana Miller5SER (SP)Varsity
Waverly Speech Meet - Final results
Luke Tvrdy and Robert Ortiz1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sarah Lange1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Lange1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Lange1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Robert Ortiz2Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Malayna McFarling3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kayla Behn and William Jelinek4Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Kayla Behn4Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Malayna McFarling4Novice Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Novice
William Jelinek4Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Hailey Morris6Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102