Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Pender
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Homer Knight Invite/ Homer Stars186
3NSAA District C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie)120
3East Husker Conference (East Division)152
3NBC Speech Meet61
4Creighton PrimeTime Invite109
4Sweet Meet40
8Norfolk Jr. High Speech Invitational8

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Creighton PrimeTime Invite - Final results
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg2Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Caleb Kelly2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mason Bodlak3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Roxy Ekberg3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Farris Swinton5Varsity POI (POI)Varsity
Isaac Butts6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Creighton PrimeTime Invite - Next-in Final results
Delana Harmon1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Delana Harmon2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Braden Prokop6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
East Husker Conference (East Division) - Final results
Mason Bodlak1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Braden Prokop2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roxy Ekberg2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Farris Swinton3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jesus Arroyo4Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Allie Luedert and Camryn Miller5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Caleb Kelly5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Cole Athey5Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Delana Harmon5Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Isaac ButtsFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Final results
Mason Bodlak3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cole Athey4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Caleb Kelly6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cooper Randall6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Braden ProkopFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roxy EkbergFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Next-in Final results
Jesus Arroyo4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Farris Swinton5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Merit Final results
Delana Harmon1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Delana Harmon1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Camryn Miller2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Isaac Butts2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Taylar Vandebrug4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Homer Knight Invite/ Homer Stars - Final results
Mason Bodlak1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Allie Luedert and Camryn Miller2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Caleb Kelly2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jesus Arroyo2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Braden Prokop3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Farris Swinton3Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Roxy Ekberg4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Delana Harmon5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Krusemark6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Hailey Cadwallader6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jesus Arroyo6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Taylar Vandebrug6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
LCC Bear Invite - Final results
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Roxy Ekberg3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Caleb Kelly4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Braden Prokop5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Farris Swinton6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
LCC Bear Invite - Next-in Final results
Isaac Butts1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cooper Randall5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Emma Krusemark6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jesus Arroyo6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
NBC Speech Meet - Final results
Caleb Kelly1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cole Athey2Novice Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Taylar Vandebrug2Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Cooper Randall and Delana Harmon3Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Mason Bodlak3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cooper Randall4Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Delana Harmon4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Delana Harmon4Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Farris Swinton4Novice Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Peyton Conroy5Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Peyton Miller5Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Cole Athey6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Cooper Randall6Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Isaac Butts and Jesus Arroyo6Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Norfolk Jr. High Speech Invitational - Final results
Kylie Roeber1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Reese Kelly5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Briar DutcherFin.Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Ariel FalconFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Ariel Falcon, Giselle Leggett, Hope Springer, Lauren Anderson and Sadie FerrisFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
River ButtsFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Amaryn Bodlak, Graysen Rutar, Hannah Zweep, Logan Hansen and Ryann VolkFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
River ButtsFin.Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Briar Dutcher and Charlotte ChristensenFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Talan BeckmanFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Lydia FelberFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ariel FalconFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kylie Roeber and Lydia FelberFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Lauren Anderson and Sadie FerrisFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Joy Trimble and Kamryn RobinsonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District C2-2 (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Mason Bodlak1C2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-2
Caleb Kelly2C2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-2
Farris Swinton2C2-2 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class C2-2
Roxy Ekberg2C2-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-2
Cooper Randall4C2-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-2
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg5C2-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-2
Delana Harmon6C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-2
Jesus Arroyo6C2-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Roxy Ekberg3Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Caleb Kelly5Class C2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2
Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational - Final results
Roxy Ekberg4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Braden ProkopFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cole AtheyFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Cole AtheyFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Delana HarmonFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hailey CadawalladerFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jesus ArroyoFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Braden Prokop and Roxy EkbergFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Cole AtheyFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Cooper RandallFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Delana HarmonFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Cole AtheyFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Roxy EkbergFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cooper RandallFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Jesus ArroyoFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Isaac ButtsFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Delana Harmon and Jesus ArroyoFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Braden ProkopFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Uxue Vaca FlorianFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Caleb JohnsonFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Dayten KramerFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Cooper RandallFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Sweet Meet - Final results
Braden Prokop and Roxy Ekberg1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Camryn Miller1JV Serious Prose (SP)JV
Mason Bodlak2Varsity Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Allie Luedert3JV Serious Prose (SP)JV
Caleb Kelly3Varsity Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Delana Harmon4Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Delana Harmon4JV Serious Prose (SP)JV
Isaac Butts4Varsity Informative (INF)Varsity
Peyton Miller4JV Persuasive (PER)JV
Farris Swinton5JV Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)JV
Farris Swinton6JV Poetry (POE)JV
Twin River Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Mason Bodlak1EXT (ES)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Caleb Kelly1EXT (ES)Varsity
Cole Athey1HUM (HP)Varsity
Cooper Randall5ENT (ENT)Varsity
Waverly Speech Meet - Final results
Mason Bodlak3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cole Athey5Novice Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Novice
Delana Harmon6Varsity Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Wayne Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Amaryn Bodlak4Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Ariel Falcon, Giselle Leggett, Hope Springer, Lauren Anderson and Sadie Ferris6Oral Interpretation of Drama/Readers' Theater (OID)MS-Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101