Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Two Rivers High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2South St Paul Hilke Invitational143
2Farmington Speech Invitational181
3The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here214
3Northfield Raider Invitational45
4Centennial Mark Quinlan Legacy Invitational109
4The Ties of Friendship Tournament93

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Centennial Mark Quinlan Legacy Invitational - Final results
Quinn Hendel1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Quinn Hendel1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Lyles4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Thomas Larsen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace HendricksFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Centennial Mark Quinlan Legacy Invitational - Next-in Final results
Maria Axinia2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Amelia Elgstuen3Informative (Info)Varsity
Avery Lovgren3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andre Carreras5Informative (Info)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aisha Abukar6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andre Carreras6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brianna Cannon6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maria Axinia6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Promise WilliamsFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Final results
Thomas Larsen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maria Axinia2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Lyles3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Langemo3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Avery Lovgren4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Patrick Bohmbach4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Josh Langemo5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aisha Abukar6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dylan Donahue6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
McKinley Cherrier6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andre CarrerasFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Novice Final results
Adelaide Christensen1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Brianna Cannon2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Amelia Elgstuen2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Isabelle Auran2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Adelaide Christensen3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Nawal Hassan3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Carol Ohlgren5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Moorhead Speech Invitational - Final results
Quinn Hendel1Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 3AA Tournament - Final results
Allie Karon2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Thomas Larsen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Lyles3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Crain4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Blazei6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Oliver Moore6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Patrick BohmbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Josh Langemo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Lyles2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Thomas Larsen3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabelle Auran4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Patrick Bohmbach4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andre Carreras5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maria Axinia5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Quinn Hendel1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Josh Langemo6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maria AxiniaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Patrick BohmbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Grace Blazei2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Isabelle Auran2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Leo Rundquist3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nawal Hassan5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Adelaide Christensen6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Grace HendricksFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Maria Axinia2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
JaeLynn Dodson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Lyles4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna CrainFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dhanush MalempatiFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Invitational - Final results
Gideon Muedeking2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabelle Auran2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Elise Moga4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Grace Lyles5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Crain6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Invitational - Next-in Final results
Adelaide Christensen6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Thomas Larsen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josh Langemo3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andre Carreras5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maria Axinia5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Josh Langemo6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Josh Langemo1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Quinn Hendel1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Andre Carreras2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isabelle Auran5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avery Lovgren6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adelaide ChristensenFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Consolation Final results
Grace Lyles2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
Andre Carreras1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Gideon Muedeking1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Maria Axinia1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Thomas Larsen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Thomas Larsen2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
McKinley Cherrier3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Patrick Bohmbach3Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Isabelle Auran4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Maria Axinia4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Andre Carreras6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
JaeLynn Dodson6Storytelling (STY)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aisha Abukar1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Oliver Moore1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Anna Crain2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Andre Carreras3Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Adelaide Christensen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Amelia Elgstuen4Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Grace Blazei4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Maria Axinia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Leo Rundquist6Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Quinn Hendel4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Lyles6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Langemo6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Novice Final results
Grace Hendricks4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Amelia Elgstuen5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Patrick BohmbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Grace Lyles1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Grace Lyles3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Quinn Hendel3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Thomas Larsen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Lyles5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Langemo5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
McKinley Cherrier5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avery Lovgren6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maria Axinia6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Thomas Larsen6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Elise Moga2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Grace Blazei2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Patrick Bohmbach2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Leo Rundquist3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Carol OhlgrenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Josh Langemo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Merit Final results
Maria Axinia4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nawal Hassan4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Isabelle AuranFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
The Ties of Friendship Tournament - Final results
Aisha Abukar1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maria Axinia2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Crain4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Lyles4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andre Carreras6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Josh Langemo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gideon Muedeking2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Thomas Larsen3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Quinn Hendel4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Josh Langemo6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josh Langemo6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Allie Karon1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Oliver Moore1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Dylan Donahue4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Adelaide Christensen6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Carol Ohlgren6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Isabelle Auran6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Leo Rundquist6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Anna Crain3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Thomas Larsen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maria Axinia5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Patrick Bohmbach5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Andre Carreras1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Lyles2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Lyles4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102