Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Parkers Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament39
1MSHSL Sub-Section 21A118
2Morris Area Speech Meet57
2Minnewaska 7-12 Tournament34
2Battle Lake Lions Invitational65
3Perham Jacket Classic62
4Underwood Lions Invitational83
4MSHSL Section 6A37
4Talk of the Tigers16.296

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Final results
Aili Toyli1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bryce Vogt2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isabelle Langager2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aili Toyli3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Devin Steele3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Christopher Becker4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cailin Jensen6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Minnewaska 7-12 Tournament - Final results
Bryce Vogt1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jaycee Koep3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mya Adickes4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Devin Steele5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabelle Langager5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
John O'Brien6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Morris Area Speech Meet - Final results
Aili Toyli1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rikki Nauck1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elora Wagner2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaycee Koep2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mya Adickes2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bryce Vogt3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabelle Langager5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Donavin Anderson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
John O'Brien6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Aili Toyli2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jaycee Koep3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Devin Steele4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isabelle Langager6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL Sub-Section 21A - Final results
Aili Toyli1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Chosen Jackson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Devin Steele1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaeda Porter1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amber Schroeder2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bryce Vogt2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaycee Koep2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neveah Koep2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Orran Hart2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rikki Nauck2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elora Wagner3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isabelle Langager3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
John O'Brien3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josie Ahlers3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tayler Scott3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Avri Lucht and Taylor Duberowski3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cailin Jensen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Christopher Becker4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Evelyn Koep4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Joanna Krueger4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mya Adickes4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Donavin Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
McKinnely Bosl5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rebecca Ahlers6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Aili Toyli2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elora Wagner2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aili Toyli4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaycee Koep4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bryce Vogt5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isabelle Langager5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rikki Nauck5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Christopher Becker6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Next-in Final results
Avri Lucht and Taylor Duberowski4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament - Final results
Breanna Pexsa1Storytelling (STY)Junior
Cailin Jensen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Elora Wagner1Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Isabelle Langager1Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Jaeda Porter2Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Christopher Becker3Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
McKinnely Bosl3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Mya Adickes4Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Donavin Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Chosen Jackson and Rylie Uhde5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Tayler ScotFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Evelyn KoepFin.Storytelling (STY)Junior
Josie Ahlers and Rebecca AhlersFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Zander BeckerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Joanna KruegerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Neveah KoepFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Talk of the Tigers - Final results
Bryce Vogt1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isabelle Langager1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Informative (Info)Varsity
Breanna Pexsa2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien2Drama Interp (DI)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rikki Nauck2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Christopher Becker3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elora Wagner3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff3Drama Interp (DI)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer3Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Mya Adickes3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Donavin Anderson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Evelyn Koep5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jaycee Koep5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
John O'Brien6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avri Lucht and Taylor Duberowski6Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Cailin JensenFin.Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Joanna KruegerFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Josie Ahlers and Rebecca AhlersFin.Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Neveah KoepFin.Informative (Info)Varsity
Josie AhlersFin.Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grace Gustafson and Marisa DubeowrskiFin.Duo Interp (DUO)Varsity
Tayler ScottFin.Poetry Interpretation (Poet)Varsity
Zander BeckerFin.Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Rebecca AhlersFin.Humor Interp (HI)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Bryce Vogt1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aili Toyli2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isabelle Langager2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mya Adickes4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elora Wagner5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaycee Koep5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amber Schroeder2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chosen Jackson and Rylie Uhde5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101