Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Grand Island Central Catholic
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Centennial Conference Tournament152
2GICC Invite289
4Northwest Viking Voice149

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Adams Central Speech Meet - Final results
JT Rein1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Molly Graybill1Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Thomas Armstrong1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Olivia Stava2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rylee Lonnemann, Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak and Sheridan Puncochar2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Carreagan Endorf (Care-again)3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Claudia Escobar3Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Jonathan Schardt and Angela Messere3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Emily Borges (bur-jes) 4Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Brandon Hollister and Jackson Henry5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Angela Messere6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madison Dvorak6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Ayonya BirthiFin.Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sheridan PuncocharFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Daisy BravoFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jonathan SchardtFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Centennial Conference Tournament - Final results
Jonathan Schardt and Angela Messere1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Rylee Lonnemann, Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak and Sheridan Puncochar2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brandon Hollister and Jackson Henry3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jonathan Schardt, Molly Graybill, Kami Schneider, Carreagan Endorf and Daisy Bravo3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ayonya Birthi4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Daisy Bravo4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Madison Dvorak4Humorous Prose (HI)Varsity
Thomas Armstrong4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Angela Messere6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Columbus Lakeview Viking Voyager - Final results
Angela Messere6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
GICC Invite - Final results
Gracie Woods2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Olivia Stava2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Thomas Armstrong3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Angela Messere4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rylee Lonnemann, Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak and Sheridan Puncochar4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brandon Hollister and Jackson Henry5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ayonya Birthi6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
JT Rein6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Molly Graybill, Kami Schneider, Claudia Escobar, Carreagan Endorf and Daisy Bravo6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
GICC Invite - Next-in Final results
Madison Dvorak1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jonathan Schardt and Angela Messere3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Carreagan Endorf4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Final results
Rylee Lonnemann, Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak and Sheridan Puncochar2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Angela Messere3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gracie Woods3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jonathan Schardt and Angela Messere4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Brandon Hollister and Jackson Henry5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Molly Graybill, Kami Schneider, Claudia Escobar, Carreagan Endorf and Daisy Bravo5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ayonya Birthi6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Next-in Final results
Thomas Armstrong1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District B-5/C1-5 (Grand Island Central Catholic) - Final results
Ayonya Birthi1C1-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-5
Thomas Armstrong1C1-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-5
Angela Messere2C1-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-5
Brandon Hollister and Jackson Henry2C1-5 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-5
Gracie Woods2C1-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-5
Madison Dvorak2C1-5 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-5
Olivia Stava2C1-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-5
Rylee Lonnemann, Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak and Sheridan Puncochar2C1-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-5
JT Rein3C1-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-5
Claudia Escobar5C1-5 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-5
Sheridan Puncochar5C1-5 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-5
Daisy Bravo6C1-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-5
Jonathan Schardt and Angela Messere6C1-5 Duet Acting (DA)Class C1-5
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Ayonya Birthi4Class C1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1
Madison Dvorak6Class C1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1
Thomas Armstrong6Class C1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw