Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

West Point-Beemer
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
5NBC Speech Meet46
6East Husker Conference (East Division)72
7NSAA District B-3 (Wayne)32

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
East Husker Conference (East Division) - Final results
Jacob Dominguez2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Campbell Snodgrass and Meg Anderson3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Collin Stigge3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Claire Stutzman5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Josephine Moyer and Rachel Mayes6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Final results
Jacob Dominguez3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Campbell Snodgrass and Meg Anderson4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gabfest XIII - Next-in Final results
Ivan Hickey2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Claire Stutzman4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jacob Dominguez4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Collin Stigge5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
NBC Speech Meet - Final results
Collin Stigge1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Ivan Hickey2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jacob Dominguez2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Molly Winn2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Claire Stutzman3Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Josephine Moyer and Rachel Mayes4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Logan Consbruck5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District B-3 (Wayne) - Final results
Campbell Snodgrass and Meg Anderson2B-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-3
Jacob Dominguez4B-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-3
Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational - Final results
Logan Consbruck2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ivan Hickey6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jacob DominguezFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jacob DominguezFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Josephine Moyer and Rachel MayesFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Collin StiggeFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Collin StiggeFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Claire StutzmanFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Molly WinnFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
SCHS Invite - Final results
Campbell Snodgrass and Meg Anderson6Duet Acting (DA)JV
SCHS Invite - Next-in Final results
Collin Stigge1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Logan Consbruck3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sweet Meet - Final results
Collin Stigge1Varsity Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Campbell Snodgrass and Meg Anderson2JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Claire Stutzman3Varsity Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Jacob Dominguez4Varsity Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42