Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Seward High
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
6NSAA District B-5 (Minden)24

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas 4N6 The Perfect 10th - Final results
Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam Howell4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Aquinas 4N6 The Perfect 10th - Next-in Final results
Ella Gray, Grace Roberts, Nathan Roebke, Rory Nolan and Ross Brown4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Central Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Rory Nolan3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam Howell5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Ella Gray, Grace Roberts, Nathan Roebke, Rory Nolan and Ross Brown2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam Howell6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Novice Final results
Bailey Broadwell3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
David City Invitational - JV Final results
Lyssac Bowens3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
David City Invitational - Next-in Final results
Rory Nolan3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Julya Metschke4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Andres Lopez6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Fairbury Jeff Invite - Final results
Alyssa Borgman and Korbin Opfer1Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Andres Lopez1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam Howell1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Julya Metschke1Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Rory Nolan1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Claire Novak2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ella Gray, Grace Roberts, Nathan Roebke, Rory Nolan and Ross Brown2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kylie Edgington4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Kuss and Hannah Helmer5Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Hannah Roebke5Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Bailey Broadwell6Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
NSAA District B-5 (Minden) - Final results
Alyssa Borgman and Korbin Opfer5Duet Acting (DA)Class B-5
Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam Howell5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-5

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw