Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Seward High
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
5Crete Cardinal Classic52
5Osceola Invitational54
5Waverly Forensics Classic18

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas Catholic 4N6 Elevensies - Next-in Final results
Emily Yelden and Jaina Johnson5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Lyssac Bowens5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Audrey Wang, Karnie Gottschalk, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Nathan Roebke1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Marisa Schmeckpeper4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Emily Yelden and Jaina Johnson5Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Lyssac Bowens5Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sjoen Munk5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Rachel Kuss6Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Korbin Opfer and Owen AnsonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
David City Invitational - Final results
Audrey Wang, Karnie Gottschalk, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Nathan Roebke2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
David City Invitational - JV Final results
Madison Kramer and Rachel Kuss6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)JV
David City Invitational - Merit Final results
Korbin Opfer and Owen Anson1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
David City Invitational - Consolation Final results
Emily Yelden and Jaina Johnson4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District B-5/C1-5 (Grand Island Central Catholic) - Final results
Audrey Wang, Karnie Gottschalk, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Nathan Roebke1B-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-5
Lyssac Bowens6B-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-5
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Audrey Wang, Karnie Gottschalk, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Nathan Roebke5Class B Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B
Osceola Invitational - Final results
Audrey Wang, Karnie Gottschalk, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Nathan Roebke1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Marisa Schmeckpeper4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Julya Metschke6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Korbin Opfer and Owen Anson6Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Waverly Forensics Classic - Final results
Emily Yelden and Jaina Johnson4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Julya Metschke4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Sjoen Munk5Varsity Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Marisa Schmeckpeper6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw