Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Cotter Schools
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Subsection 1A Section 1253
1Three Rivers Conference128
1FCHS Late Season Tourney77
1Midwinter Warm-up139
1Cotter Middle School Meet75
1Cotter Speech Meet45
1John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular235
2SMSU High School Speech Tournament288
2Chatfield Invitational 44
2MSHSL Section 1A65
2Red Wing Invitational124
5MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A)19
660th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament85
817th Annual Eagle Invitational155

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Aubrey Williams2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alison French5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hannah Graff6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Lyudmila Goodwin1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Savanna Loken2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alexander (Alex) Swenson4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Hamilton Brewer4Prose (PRO)Novice
Brooke Rodgers5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Jase Vafaei6Discussion (DIS)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia Moore1Prose (PRO)Varsity
Alison French3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aubrey Williams5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng6Prose (PRO)Varsity
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alison French2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Miller3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alison French4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Moore4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Madison Gorka1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Nicholas Stevenson1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ava Koopman4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ruth Civettini4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Maddie Lemmer5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Hamilton Brewer6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Alexander (Alex) Swenson5Storytelling (STY)Novice
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Aubrey Williams1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Chatfield Invitational - Final results
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Izzie Biesanz2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Jase Vafaei2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Ellie Glodowski3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Hailey Biesanz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Erica Beckman4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Maddie Kohner4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Ella Walth5Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Lyudmila Goodwin5Storytelling (STY)Regular
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Nadia Dieterman5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Nicholas Stevenson5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
River Repinski5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Logan Fritts6Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Olivia Blumers6Storytelling (STY)Regular
Brooke RodgersFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Corbin AndowFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Kayleigh TaylorFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Cotter Middle School Meet - Final results
Ava Koopman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Erica Beckman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brooke Rodgers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hamilton Brewer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Izzie Biesanz2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lyudmila Goodwin2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
River Repinski2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Savanna Loken2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexander (Alex) Swenson3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gianna Teska3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayleigh Taylor3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Fritts3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
LeYan Thean4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nicholas Stevenson4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ruth Civettini4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Walth5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alison French2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alison French3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Graff3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Graff4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia Moore4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aubrey Williams5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ellie Glodowski6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jase Vafaei6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aubrey Williams2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Finnerty3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Savanna Loken4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Savanna Loken5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Adam Dilks6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kayleigh Taylor6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
FCHS Late Season Tourney - Final results
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Graff1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Graff1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Briggs2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellie Glodowski2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nadia Dieterman2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Savanna Loken2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Adam Dilks3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Erica Beckman3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gedion Errthum3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Kohner4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Blumers4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brooke Rodgers6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz and Olivia Blumers6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddy McConville6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Final results
Alison French1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Moore1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alison French2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
River Repinski3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Morgan Arnold4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Grace Menke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Maddy McConville6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Novice Final results
Brooke Rodgers1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Erica Beckman1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Madison Gorka1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Ava Koopman2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ruth Civettini2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Izzie Biesanz3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hamilton Brewer4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Nicholas Stevenson4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Adam Dilks5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Gianna Teska5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kayleigh Taylor5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Midwinter Warm-up - Final results
Alison French1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alison French1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alison French1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Menke1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Morgan Arnold1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Moore1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anna Piechowski2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Erica Beckman2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddy McConville2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Madison Gorka2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abby Briggs3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ava Koopman3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jase Vafaei3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lyudmila Goodwin3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
River Repinski3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Savanna Loken3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Izzie Biesanz4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Fritts4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maddie Kohner4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexander (Alex) Swenson5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Charley Schroeder5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Corbin Andow5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellie Glodowski6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brooke RodgersFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hamilton BrewerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella WalthFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nicholas StevensonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayleigh TaylorFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Adam DilksFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1A - Final results
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Graff1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jase Vafaei2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Moore2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alison French4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Erica Beckman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adam Dilks5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Savanna Loken5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Seongmin (Edward) Zhang5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Piechowski6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Finnerty6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Menke6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Hailey Biesanz6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
MSHSL Subsection 1A Section 1 - Final results
Alison French1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ava Koopman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Claire Miller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Menke1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Graff1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
River Repinski1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anna Piechowski2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Glodowski2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jase Vafaei2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lyudmila Goodwin2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Moore2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Erica Beckman3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hamilton Brewer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maddy McConville3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nadia Dieterman3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicholas Stevenson3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Olivia Blumers3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Savanna Loken3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Seongmin (Edward) Zhang3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Adam Dilks4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexander (Alex) Swenson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Izzie Biesanz4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Fritts4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maddie Kohner4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madison Gorka4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abby Briggs5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brooke Rodgers5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gedion Errthum5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kayleigh Taylor5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
LeYan Thean5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Corbin Andow6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Elaine Zehr6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella WalthFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gianna TeskaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ruth CivettiniFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Final results
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alison French2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Moore3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jase Vafaei4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Menke5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maddie Kohner5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ava Koopman6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charley Schroeder6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Morgan Arnold6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aubrey Williams3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alison French2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alison French5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia MooreFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Grace Finnerty4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
SMSU High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Aubrey Williams2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aubrey Williams4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claire Miller and Grace Miller4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Graff4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Moore4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Three Rivers Conference - Final results
Alison French1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Piechowski1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aubrey Williams1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Finnerty1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jase Vafaei1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie Lemmer1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Adam Dilks2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Erica Beckman2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hailey Biesanz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Graff2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cecilia Galke and Jonah Heckman2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Logan Fritts2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nadia Dieterman2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Olivia Moore2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
River Repinski2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ava Koopman3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Menke3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madison Gorka3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ruth Civettini3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Savanna Loken3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Yuexi (Lexi) Licheng3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maddie Kohner4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allyssa Williams and Megan Costello4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elaine Zehr5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hamilton Brewer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lyudmila Goodwin5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexander (Alex) Swenson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie Glodowski6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gedion Errthum6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Izzie Biesanz6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Seongmin (Edward) Zhang6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella WalthFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
LeYan TheanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Willmar Cardinal Open - Final results
Aubrey Williams2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alison French4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aubrey Williams5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia Moore6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102