Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Duluth East
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble87
1Hibbing Heartbreaker90
1Grand Rapids Early Bird143
1Cambridge-Isanti Invitational624
1MSHSL 7AA Section119
3Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament 152
761st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament60

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
61st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Natalie Miller6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Saige MattsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
61st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Beron De Armond1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amma Okoro3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Katie Higgins3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Leila Hoeschen Ehrbright3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Rubin4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ola Okoro4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Harper Deasy6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah DengFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Final results
Joseph Warner1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hannah Liddle2Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Amma Okoro3Creative (CrX)Varsity
Cici Stender3Humor (HI)Varsity
Molly McNamee3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Natalie Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ola Okoro3Original (OO)Varsity
Saige Mattson3Drama (DI)Varsity
Amma Okoro and Hannah Liddle4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Katie Higgins4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Anna Berry5Original (OO)Varsity
Grace Rubin5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rexander Troche-Torres5Disco (DIS)Varsity
Thomas Racette5Drama (DI)Varsity
Maria Freese6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ola OkoroFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Eavan BobbeFin.Ext. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Beron De Armond1Drama (DI)Varsity
Faye Jaudines1Info (INF)Varsity
Harper Deasy1Humor (HI)Varsity
Addy Hagen3Drama (DI)Varsity
Alex Risdal3Humor (HI)Varsity
Alex Risdal4Drama (DI)Varsity
Lila Kamben4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Juniper Kelly-Swing5Original (OO)Varsity
Joseph Warner6Drama (DI)Varsity
Grand Rapids Early Bird - Final results
Amma Okoro1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Amma Okoro1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eavan Bobbe1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Rubin and Maria Freese1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Joseph Warner1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leila Hoeschen Ehrbright1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Natalie Miller1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alex Risdal2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Berry2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cate Peterson and Sylvie Markham2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Liddle2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maria Freese2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zhaina Gizas Smith2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Faye Jaudines3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Rubin3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Harper Deasy3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Juniper Kelly-Swing3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katie Higgins3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Azalea Steffes4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ola Okoro4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rexander Troche-Torres4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Saige Mattson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Deng5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Joseph Warner5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Macey Kelley5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Arthur Calinao6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Beron De Armond6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Molly McNamee6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cici StenderFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rhees CragunFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Autum KlossFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lila KambenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Colleen MaloneyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella AbenthFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
L. RushFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Theodora SasFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Addy HagenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Claire AtellaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hibbing Heartbreaker - Final results
Hannah Liddle1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Joseph Warner1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leila Hoeschen Ehrbright1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Rubin and Maria Freese2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maria Freese2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Saige Mattson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Theodora Sas3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Rubin4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Miller4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Miller4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Berry5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Faye Jaudines5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Deng5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Natalie Pitrago6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Thomas Racette6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hibbing Heartbreaker - Next-in Final results
Alex Risdal1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Zhaina Gizas Smith1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Juniper Kelly-Swing2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rexander Troche-Torres3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katie Higgins4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cici Stender5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Joseph Warner6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Molly McNamee6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Beron De ArmondFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Harper DeasyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Arthur CalinaoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Final results
Ola Okoro1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katie Higgins2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Molly McNamee3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Saige Mattson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amma Okoro and Hannah Liddle4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Joseph Warner4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Eavan Bobbe5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Beron De Armond6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rexander Troche-Torres6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Autumn KlossFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Hannah Deng1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Hannah Liddle1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Theodora Sas1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Anna Berry2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ola Okoro3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Cate Peterson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Juniper Kelly-Swing5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amma Okoro6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Joseph Warner6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Merit Final results
Quinn Slatten1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 7AA Section - Final results
Cici Stender1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amma Okoro and Hannah Liddle2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Beron De Armond2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Faye Jaudines2Informative (Info)Varsity
Ola Okoro2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rexander Troche-Torres2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eavan Bobbe3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joseph Warner3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Molly McNamee3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Natalie Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cate Peterson and Sylvie Markham4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ella Abenth4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Katie Higgins4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Saige Mattson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Rubin5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hannah Deng5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Harper Deasy5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Quinn Slatten5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zhaina Gizas Smith5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Leila Hoeschen Ehrbright6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maria Freese6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Thomas Racette6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Clara BrockFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Onion SotresFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rock Ridge Rhetorical Rumble - Final results
Amma Okoro and Hannah Liddle1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ola Okoro1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Saige Mattson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cate Peterson and Sylvie Markham2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Liddle2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Joseph Warner2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maria Freese2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Faye Jaudines3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Miller3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ola Okoro3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amma Okoro4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eavan Bobbe4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Rubin and Maria Freese4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Joseph Warner4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leila Hoeschen Ehrbright4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Molly McNamee4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Beron De Armond5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Rubin5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Pitrago5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Onion Sotres5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Harper Deasy6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Arthur CalinaoFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Saige Mattson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Amma Okoro and Hannah Liddle4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Beron De Armond5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amma Okoro6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maria Freese6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Ola Okoro1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Alex Risdal3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Addy Hagen5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Natalie Miller5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101