Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Crown Point High School
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Bishop Noll Novice Invitational37.5
3Crown Point High School Debate Tournament13
5Valparaiso Speech Meet4
5ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament11
5Honoring African American History Tournament21
8ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) State Debate Tournament14

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bishop Noll Novice Invitational - Final results
Alice Maloney1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Thomas Betlow1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Brooklyn Carter2Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Isaac Foster3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Austin Shackleton4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Morgan Hampe5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Carol Anders Memorial Asynchronous Wrap-Up Tournament - Final results
Sophia Fierros1Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Lila Pack2Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Allie Hopkins4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Emma Cappas5Novice Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Chesterton Debate - Virtual - Final results
Austin Shackleton, Grace Sauter, Natalie Morris and Philip Mitreski2Worlds Schools (WORLD)Varsity
Elizabeth Mouser3Congress - novice (SC)Novice
Liam OwenFin.Congress - novice (SC)Novice
Chesterton Speech Tournament - Final results
Natalie Morris1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Crown Point High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Alice Maloney4Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Favour Taiwo, Kevin Werner, Natalie Morris, Thomas Betlow and Tristan Grady4World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Philip Mitreski4Lincoln Douglas (LD)Varsity
Bre Losch5Varsity Congress (CONG)Varsity
Brooklyn Carter5Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
For the Love of Speech Tournament - Final results
Natalie Morris1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex Baron5Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Vinnie Badali6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
For the Love of Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Reagan White1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Sophia Fierros2Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Allison Holbrook3Broadcasting (BR)Novice
Honoring African American History Tournament - Final results
Natalie Morris1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Philip Mitreski1International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Austin Shackleton2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allie Hopkins4Informative (Info)Varsity
Alex Baron6Informative (Info)Varsity
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament - Final results
Natalie Morris3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Philip Mitreski5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) State Debate Tournament - Final results
Austin Shackleton, Grace Sauter, Natalie Morris and Thomas Betlow2World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Munster Varsity Debate Tournament - Final results
Philip Mitreski4Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Ana BaronFin.Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Star MendezFin.Novice Congress (CONG)Novice
Munster Varsity Speech Meet - Final results
Natalie Morris1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Munster Varsity Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Philip Mitreski3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Northwest Indiana NSDA District Congress - Final results
Philip Mitreski1House (HOU)Varsity
Penn High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Alice Maloney2Novice Student Congress (SC)Novice
Brooklyn Carter3Novice Student Congress (SC)Novice
Valparaiso Speech Meet - Final results
Austin Shackleton4Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101