Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Aurora
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1York Speech Tournament512
1NSAA District B-4/C1-1 (Raymond Central)302
2Central Conference Speech Tournament62

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Adams Central Speech Meet - Final results
Elena Kuehner and Isaac Bisbee1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Rachel Hunter1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Zander Stromer1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Briana Heckenlively, Bryan A. Willey, Emma Bullerman, Rachel Hunter and Zander Stromer2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bryan A. Willey2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elena Kuehner2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jeremy Hunter2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Oswald2Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Kassidy Quandt, Kim Evans, Kylee Kort and Sam Elge2Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Novice
Dylan Dubas3Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Kassidy Quandt3Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Kylie Svboda3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Morgan Bonifas3Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Noah Ziegler3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ellie Wanek4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kylee Young4Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Sophia Hendrickson4Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Grace Ziegler5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Isaac Bisbee5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kadence Kunze5Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Emma Bullerman6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kylee Kort6Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Ayden BrophyFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Emilia HulsFin.Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Hailey HannemanFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jacob OstdiekFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Talon TeahonFin.Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Andrew ReedFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jacob OstdiekFin.Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Willa SharpFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Briana HeckenlivelyFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Bailey HowlandFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Hannah DonnellFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ben AllenFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dane Faber, Dawson Stolpe, Gabe Peterson and Meri SandersonFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Gabe PetersonFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Talon TeahonFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan Feely and Wyatt JamesFin.Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Claire JensenFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Journey NoyesFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Caitlyn EnderleFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dawson StolpeFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Central Conference Speech Tournament - Final results
Jeremy Hunter1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachel Hunter1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Zander Stromer1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Briana Heckenlively, Bryan A. Willey, Emma Bullerman, Rachel Hunter and Zander Stromer2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bryan A. Willey2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Grace Ziegler2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Hailey Hanneman2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Bisbee2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elena Kuehner and Isaac Bisbee3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hannah Donnell3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aidan Feely and Wyatt James4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Noah Ziegler4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Elena Kuehner5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Willa Sharp5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Briana Heckenlively6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District B-4/C1-1 (Raymond Central) - Final results
Briana Heckenlively, Bryan Willey , Emma Bullerman, Rachel Hunter and Zander Stromer1B-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-4
Emma Bullerman1B-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-4
Jeremy Hunter1B-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-4
Zander Stromer1B-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-4
Andrew Reed, Ayden Brophy, Grace Ziegler, Hailey Hanneman and Jeremy Hunter2B-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-4
Elena Kuehner and Isaac Bisbee2B-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-4
Elena Kuehner2B-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-4
Grace Ziegler2B-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-4
Hannah Donnell2B-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-4
Isaac Bisbee2B-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-4
Rachel Hunter2B-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-4
Bryan Willey 3B-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-4
Hailey Hanneman3B-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-4
Briana Heckenlively4B-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-4
Noah Ziegler4B-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-4
Willa Sharp4B-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-4
Aidan Feely and Wyatt James5B-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-4
Kylie Svboda6B-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-4
NSAA State Speech Class B/C1/C2/D1/D2 Championships - Final results
Grace Ziegler3Class B Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B
Bryan Willey 4Class B Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B
Jeremy Hunter4Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
Hailey Hanneman5Class B Informative Speaking (INF)Class B
Elena Kuehner6Class B Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B
York Speech Tournament - Final results
Briana Heckenlively, Bryan A. Willey, Emma Bullerman, Rachel Hunter and Zander Stromer1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Hailey Hanneman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Bisbee1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachel Hunter2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Elena Kuehner4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Hannah Donnell4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zander Stromer4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elena Kuehner and Isaac Bisbee5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Emma Bullerman5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Mitch Breuer5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Noah Ziegler5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Willa Sharp5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Andrew Reed, Ayden Brophy, Grace Ziegler, Hailey Hanneman and Jeremy Hunter6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jacob Ostdiek6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
York Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Bryan Willey 1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jacob Ostdiek1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Briana Heckenlively2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dylan Dubas2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Morgan Bonifas2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Grace Ziegler3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Taylor Janda3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jeremy Hunter4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kassidy Quandt5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Talon Teahon6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Talon Teahon6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4