Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

George Washington
A High School team from Colorado

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Ocelot Invitational44

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
CHSAA Region III Qualifying Tournament - Final results
Gabri Notov1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Greta Batchelor and Madeline Hosking1Cross Examination Debate (CX)Varsity
Jenna Bryant1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gabe Jani and Kai Fayngersh1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Lindsay Sieja1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Mary Elizabeth Seaman 1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Meg Parent 1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Natalie sieren 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan Tamkin1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Miles Dwyer and Quinn Booth1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sammie Armatas1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Daniel Palmer and Sean Burtchaell2Cross Examination Debate (CX)Varsity
Alex Tseng and Ethan Schnur2Cross Examination Debate (CX)Varsity
Katie Jack and Maria Cook2Cross Examination Debate (CX)Varsity
Carlye Raabe3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie Perak and Teah Stern3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ivan Levitt3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kailey Sieja3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noa Kobrin-Brody3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika Abramson and Ry Sherman 4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Benjamin Holland and Halle Guber4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Maia Wang4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Reece Christian4National Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Shira Linkow5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
MASQ Virtual Regional #1 - Final results
Reece Christian1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Kailey Sieja3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Sammie Armatas4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Sophie Azam6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
MASQ Virtual Regional #2 - Final results
Sammie Armatas5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Ocelot Invitational - Final results
Amelie Lezotte1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Ivan Levitt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelie Lezotte2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Josh Dupree2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Maia Chapin2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sophie Azam3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josh Dupree4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Noa Kobrin-Brody6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ocelot Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sam Holland6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic - Final results
Maia Chapin1Open Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking (FX)Open
Kalina Kulig2Open Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Rocky Mountain South National Qualifying Congress - Final results
Annika Reeder-Holman 1House (HOU)Varsity
Rocky Mountain South National Qualifying Tournament - Final results
Ivan Levitt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kailey Sieja1Informative Speaking (Info)Varsity
Kalina Kulig1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Katie Jack and Maria Cook1Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Reece Christian1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Sammie Armatas1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Greta Batchelor and Madeline Hosking2Policy Debate (CX)Varsity
Mia Ferrero-Lampron3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw