Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Gothenburg High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Bearcat Brawl186
1Blue and Gold Invite112
3NSAA District B-6 (Sidney)228

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Bearcat Brawl - Final results
Alec Winney, Ally Goad, Bailey Ryker, Emma Peterson and Hayden Ricley1OID (OID)Varsity
Arissa Ackerman1Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Arissa Ackerman1Informative (INF)Varsity
Bronson Long and Kara Waskowiak1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bronson Long1Humorous (HP)Varsity
Elissa Foley1Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Elissa Foley1Serious (SP)Varsity
Kara Waskowiak1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kurt Kuhlman1Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Callum Ward2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Callum Ward2Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Vincent and Eve Healey2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Claire Vincent2Serious (SP)Varsity
Ericka Gerabas2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Eve Healey2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Parker Graves2Humorous (HP)Varsity
Alec Winney3Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Alec Winney3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bailey Ryker and Carsten Graves3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Callum Ward, Emaleigh Rosse and Gavin Foster3OID (OID)Varsity
Elissa Foley and Parker Graves3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gavin Foster3Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Gavin Foster3Serious (SP)Varsity
Kara Waskowiak3Informative (INF)Varsity
Kurt Kuhlman3Humorous (HP)Varsity
Emaleigh Rosse4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Peterson4Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Emma Peterson4Informative (INF)Varsity
Hayden Ricley4Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Ian Ackerman5Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Kenzie Margritz and Taylor Littlewolf5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Avery Saloman6Informative (INF)Varsity
Bailey Ryker6Humorous (HP)Varsity
Gavin Peterson6Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Blue and Gold Invite - Final results
Arissa Ackerman1Varsity Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Bronson Long1Varsity Humorous (HP)Varsity
Bronson Long1Varsity Serious (SP)Varsity
Claire Vincent1Novice Serious (SP)Novice
Elissa Foley1Varsity Extemp (ES)Varsity
Kenzie Margritz and Taylor Littlewolf1Novice Duet (DA)Novice
Callum Ward2Varsity Extemp (ES)Varsity
Ian Ackerman2Novice Extemp (ES)Novice
Molly Therrien and Sophie Wagner2Novice Duet (DA)Novice
Alec Winney3Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Arissa Ackerman3Varsity Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Vincent and Eve Healey3Varsity Duet (DA)Varsity
Ethan Olsen3Novice Informative (INF)Novice
Taylor Littlewolf3Novice Extemp (ES)Novice
Alec Winney4Novice Extemp (ES)Novice
Callum Ward4Varsity Informative (INF)Varsity
Eve Healey4Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Parker Graves4Varsity Humorous (HP)Varsity
Avery Saloman5Novice Informative (INF)Novice
Callum Ward, Gavin Foster and Michael May5Varsity OID (OID)Varsity
Elissa Foley and Parker Graves5Varsity Duet (DA)Varsity
Kara Waskowiak5Varsity Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Vincent6Novice Extemp (ES)Novice
Jake Vance6Novice Informative (INF)Novice
Blue and Gold Invite - Next-in Final results
Bronson Long and Kara Waskowiak2Varsity Duet (DA)Varsity
Eve Healey2Varsity Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Kara Waskowiak3Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Elissa Foley5Varsity Serious (SP)Varsity
NSAA District B-6 (Sidney) - Final results
Bronson Long and Kara Waskowiak1B-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-6
Callum Ward1B-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-6
Eve Healey1B-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-6
Bronson Long2B-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-6
Arissa Ackerman3B-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-6
Arissa Ackerman3B-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-6
Claire Vincent and Eve Healey4B-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-6
Kara Waskowiak4B-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-6
Alec Winney, Alexandra Goad, Bailey Ryker, Emma Peterson and Hayden Ricley5B-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-6
Callum Ward5B-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-6
Elissa Foley5B-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-6
Kurt Kuhlman5B-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-6
Michael May5B-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-6
Elissa Foley6B-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-6
Emaleigh Rosse, Gavin Foster and Michael May6B-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-6
Emaleigh Rosse6B-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Bronson Long1Class B Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B
Callum Ward3Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102