Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Auburn High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Pawnee City Caffeine Clash302
1Auburn 4N6 Invitational194
2NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central)274
3Elmwood-Murdock Silver Sword Invite118
5Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational49

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Final results
Taryn Cowley2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abbie Zimmerman3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gatlin Gerking, Jack Hayes, Jemma Crosier, Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Cuyler Aue5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Lilyan Becker and Xandr Stratton5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Elijah Powell6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Novice Final results
Hunter Stevenson1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Gatlin Gerking2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Cuyler Aue3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Auburn 4N6 Invitational - Final results
Abbie Zimmerman1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Addison Fankhauser, Brandon Wright, Ethan Steele, Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn Cowley1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chloe Weeks1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Taryn Cowley2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Ethan Steele3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Megan Dedic4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Esten Hyde5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hunter Stevenson5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Jack Hayes5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Abbie Zimmerman6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Gatlin Gerking, Jack Hayes, Jemma Crosier, Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Elmwood-Murdock Silver Sword Invite - Final results
Addison Fankhauser, Brandon Wright, Ethan Steele, Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn Cowley1OID (OID)Varsity
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chloe Weeks2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Esten Hyde3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lilyan Becker and Xandr Stratton5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Megan Dedic5Serious (SP)Varsity
Hunter Stevenson6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taryn Cowley6Serious (SP)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/B-4 (Raymond Central) - Final results
Chloe Weeks1B-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-1
Esten Hyde1B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
Lucy Hayes1B-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-1
Addison Fankhauser, Brandon Wright, Ethan Steele, Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn Cowley2B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks3B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Cuyler Aue3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-1
Jack Hayes3B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
Lilyan Becker3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Megan Dedic3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Abbie Zimmerman4B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
Abbie Zimmerman4B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Cuyler Aue5B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Hunter Stevenson5B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker5B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Xandr Stratton5B-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-1
Gatlin Gerking, Jack Hayes, Jemma Crosier, Lilyan Becker and Rebecca Parker6B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Megan Dedic6B-1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class B-1
Taryn Cowley6B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Wyatt Cook6B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks2Class B Duet Acting (DA)Class B
Chloe Weeks2Class B Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B
Pawnee City Caffeine Clash - Final results
Abbie Zimmerman1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Addison Fankhauser, Brandon Wright, Ethan Steele, Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn Cowley1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Megan Dedic1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chloe Weeks2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Esten Hyde2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ethan Steele2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lilyan Becker2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cuyler Aue3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Cuyler Aue3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Megan Dedic3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Taryn Cowley3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lilyan Becker4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Abbie Zimmerman5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Xandr Stratton5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Addison Fankhauser6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Gatlin Gerking, Jack Hayes, Jemma Crosier, Lucy Hayes and Rebecca Parker6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Lucy Hayes6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Final results
Addison Fankhauser, Brandon Wright, Ethan Steele, Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn Cowley2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brandon Wright and Chloe Weeks2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chloe Weeks4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Taryn Cowley6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101