Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SISAL Tournament #7 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine Jones and Pearl McDadeNormal University
2Austin Bedford and Josie GiffhornWaterloo
3Justyn Olson and Tanner PippOlympia
4Griffin Wilson and Kellen WilsonGlenwood
5Carrie Smolen and Leah SmolenNormal Community West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ravyn GauchHarrisburg
2Abby BargerBelleville West
3Lucas CarterGlenwood
4Emma WittenauerWaterloo
5Josie GiffhornWaterloo
6Naomi LoveCarbondale

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin BedfordWaterloo
2Gabe KurfmanBelleville West
3Bobby LeeWaterloo
4Alex CoxBloomington H.S.
5Evan EwingCarbondale
6Blake EversmannHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego Reed and Jerry AplinBelleville West
2Clinton Markham and Morgan CiscoOlympia
3Maya Koeppe and Saloni PatelGlenwood
4Julia Collins and Michael BagbyOlympia
5Isaac Dahl and Maggie TeamanGlenwood
6Kalyn-Rae Fritch and Keerstin FritchPope County High School

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chuck DavidsonWaterloo
2Emma WittenauerWaterloo
3Diego ReedBelleville West
4Grace KearnsBelleville West
5Seyah SchernekauMt. Vernon H.S.
6Paige BuechelWaterloo

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bobby LeeWaterloo
2Vance HertterPope County High School
3Hayden GaskinsHarrisburg
4Austin BedfordWaterloo
5Rachel LandsHarrisburg
6Lillian PratherWaterloo
Fin.Maria RazaBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten KindredHeyworth
2Lindsey NicklesFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
3Randy TruongBelleville East
4Livia KimberlinOlympia
5Gabe KurfmanBelleville West
6Abby BargerBelleville West
Fin.Sydni JuhasBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise MooreBelleville West
2Eva HansenFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
3Madison HallHarrisburg
4Juliana BernardiNormal Community
5Neva WassonHarrisburg
6Riya PrasadeNormal Community
Fin.Josie GiffhornWaterloo
Fin.Lucille WilsonBelleville West
Fin.Lauren LeBeauCarbondale

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chuck DavidsonWaterloo
2Diego ReedBelleville West
3Natalie MaloyNormal Community
4Xander TryGlenwood
5Grace KearnsBelleville West
6Sarah HauserBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avani RaiNormal Community
2Anna KuhnertWaterloo
3Jocelyn BradshawGlenwood
4Savvy SleevarBloomington H.S.
5Satvika BoyinaNormal University
6Vanessa TruongWaterloo

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ravyn GauchHarrisburg
2Drew TotraWaterloo
3Anna BuescherBelleville West
4Audrey O'RenicBelleville West
5Delaney GilesBelleville East
6Nyah MarcanoBelleville West

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney LefflerBenton
2Kirsten EversmannHarrisburg
3Audrey O'RenicBelleville West
4Anna BuescherBelleville West
5Zach ManahanOlympia
6Drew TotraWaterloo
Fin.Eva HansenFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
Fin.Lucas CarterGlenwood
Fin.Nyah MarcanoBelleville West
Fin.Adeline SwartzendruberNormal Community West
Fin.Braxtyn BaugherHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Randy TruongBelleville East
2Carson LuhrWaterloo
3Elise MooreBelleville West
4Lily KreunNormal Community
5Jishnu SathresheddyNormal University
6Karissa NavaFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
Fin.Jackson WattsCarbondale

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant BarkerWaterloo
2Emma BottomleyNormal University
3Carson LuhrWaterloo
4Illakkia RanjaniNormal Community
5Anna KuhnertWaterloo
6Connor FausetBenton
Fin.Julia CollinsOlympia
Fin.Will BazarBelleville West
Fin.Rebecca FisherMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Naomi LoveCarbondale

Click here to return to the main SISAL Tournament #7 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42