Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera SamUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Deepalakshmi ElangovanUniversity of Texas-Dallas
3Roy SalazarUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Ryan AdamsUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Leyla MontemayorUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Hector ManriquezTexas State University

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera SamUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Spencer SchumacherUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha RoddenTyler Junior College
2Jack NeelUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Ja'Quacy MinterTyler Junior College
4Erin SwearingenUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Valeria NajeraUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Noemi RiveraTexas State University

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kai Solis and Pablo LabiagaUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Ja'Quacy Minter and Samantha RoddenTyler Junior College
3Taylor Gilliam and Tiffany SloanRice University

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera SamUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Alexis AlvaradoUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Jaime GutierrezUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Mehek JainRice University
5Deepalakshmi ElangovanUniversity of Texas-Dallas
6Christian CisnerosTexas State University

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan AdamsUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Jaime GutierrezUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Joseph BahrTexas State University
4Spencer SchumacherUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Justin BurchUniversity of Texas-Dallas
6Aaron DelgadoSan Antonio College

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meera SamUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Kevin AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
3David RodriguezUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Aaron DelgadoSan Antonio College

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren PalladinoRice University
2Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Deepalakshmi ElangovanUniversity of Texas-Dallas
4Roy SalazarUniversity of Texas at Austin
5Aaron DelgadoSan Antonio College
6Eden ShashouaCSU, Northridge

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany SloanRice University
2Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Kai SolisUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Johnny VasalloTexas State University
5Jack NeelUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Ryan AdamsUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle AhernUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Ashton RiosTexas State University
3Tearanee LockhartWest Texas A&M
4Alejandro MataWest Texas A&M
5Caitlin BartzWest Texas A&M

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johnny VasalloTexas State University
2Ryan AdamsUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Alex MeekerSan Antonio College
4Frances SmithUniversity of Texas at Austin
5JoLee StuartTyler Junior College
6Alejandro CanalesSan Antonio College

Click here to return to the main Fall TIFA 2020 - Sunday page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15