Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick SternadTallahassee
2Casey BuissonUniversity of Alabama
3Emily NapierEast Tennessee State University
4Maggie MesserUniversity of Central Florida

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica StyresUniversity of Alabama
2Emma CapitanelliUniversity of Alabama
3Isaac ShermanUniversity of Alabama
4Garrett ReynoldsUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha SalleeWestern Kentucky University
2Hannah EdwardsUniversity of Alabama
3Faith MacGregorTallahassee
4Ryan MooreTallahassee
5Billy LewisUniversity of Alabama
6Gene ChristiansenMississippi State University

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith MacGregor and Patrick SternadTallahassee

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian ChaseUniv. of Florida
2Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
3Emma CapitanelliUniversity of Alabama
4Tani WashingtonWestern Kentucky University
5Joseph EberleWestern Kentucky University
6Jianna D'AddarioUniv. of Florida

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorena ManastureanUniv. of Florida
2Emma CapitanelliUniversity of Alabama
3Kaitlyn JenkinsUniv. of Florida
4Christian ChaseUniv. of Florida
5Elena AbbottUniv. of Florida
6Faith MacGregorTallahassee

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie MesserUniversity of Central Florida
2Naomi DesrosiersWestern Kentucky University
3Sandhu AladuwakaUniversity of Alabama
4Garrett ReynoldsUniversity of Alabama
5Josilyn DrakeUniversity of Alabama
6Eric HumphriesMississippi State University

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn HowardWestern Kentucky University
2Emma CapitanelliUniversity of Alabama
3Jessica StyresUniversity of Alabama
4Tionna TaiteUniversity of Alabama
5Elena AbbottUniv. of Florida
6Cortland StoneUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tani WashingtonWestern Kentucky University
2Imanii GilesWestern Kentucky University
3Madison ReedTallahassee
4Reginald JeffersonWestern Kentucky University
5Grace McKelveyUniversity of Alabama
6Georgia WynnValdosta State Univ
Fin.Jason LiUniv. of Florida

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey BuissonUniversity of Alabama
2Josilyn DrakeUniversity of Alabama
3Billy LewisUniversity of Alabama
4Grace McKelveyUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zira BrownTallahassee
2Madison ReedTallahassee
3Rashon LedayWestern Kentucky University
4Grace McKelveyUniversity of Alabama
5Jo HeadrickWestern Kentucky University
6Faith MacGregorTallahassee

Click here to return to the main District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42