Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Yorkville End-of-Season Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Ludes and McKenna PattenCoal City
2Alexia Heriaud and Hamelynn HarzmanYorkville
3Alexander Duffy and Molly GustafsonMorris
4Dema Mahmoud and Tori TrevinoOswego H.S.
5Isabel Gauss and Jake KellerYorkville
6Emma Covino and Kayla FichtelOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenzie PuckettMorris
2Eren OvermyerWilmington
3Faith RaganMorris
3Kayla FichtelOswego H.S.
3Lucia TowneSandwich
4McKenna PattenCoal City
4Mary Clare FlahertyOswego H.S.
5Shadan RedigerYorkville
6Hannah McGheeMorris

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa TerrellMorris
2Alexander DuffyMorris
3Oliver NiIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Autumn BartleOswego H.S.
5Maxwell RoweYorkville
6Shreya ChakrabortyIllinois Math and Science Academy

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Knudson and Kenzie PuckettMorris
2Elizabeth Koppin and Hannah DivinYorkville
3Ava Puchitkanont and Rishitha BodduIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Marisa Blomberg and Miranda DominguezOswego H.S.
5Catelyn Rounds and Joanna MenendieIllinois Math and Science Academy
5Bug Olson and Elizabeth RodriguezOswego H.S.
6Gigi Escobedo and Haven PerdomoMorris
6Angel Loza and Sydney SafarcykMorris

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas RussellMorris
2Gabi MathusWilmington
3Levi MaierhoferSeneca
4Marisa BlombergOswego H.S.
4Hannah DivinYorkville
5Keaton AuwerdaMorris
6Sofia BestMorris

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BoundsMorris
2Oliver NiIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Elaina XiaoIllinois Math and Science Academy
3P. SlaterMinooka
4Kacey CarnithanYorkville
5Autumn BartleOswego H.S.
6Paola VargasOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie BenstineOswego H.S.
2Emma KnudsonMorris
3Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
4Sophia JedziniakYorkville
5Joy DudleyMorris
6Jenna GoslinSeneca

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren BoundsMorris
2Andrea BarronMorris
3Michelle LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Jetemany SanchezMinooka
5Elizabeth KoppinYorkville
6Brecken JohnsonCoal City

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keaton AuwerdaMorris
1Gabi MathusWilmington
2Andrew FappYorkville
3Sydney SafarcykMorris
4Zackary ZarbockMorris
5Sabira HassanMinooka
6Miranda DominguezOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma CovinoOswego H.S.
2Nicholas RussellMorris
3Tessa BrummelMorris
4Corinne FrancisOttawa
4Alexia HeriaudYorkville
5Irene ParkIllinois Math and Science Academy
6Sabira HassanMinooka
6Cayla HardestyYorkville

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrea BarronMorris
2Corinne FrancisOttawa
3Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
4Kaydence WendtSandwich
5Julia KramerSeneca
6Dylan LudesCoal City
6Ezekiel VillaneuvaMorris

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addey ConnorCoal City
1Molly GustafsonMorris
2Alexis JohnsonOttawa
3Melena BraggsIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Reagan McDanielMorris
5Evalyn MateskiMorris
6Rae BarryOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan McDanielMorris
2Ava TerrySeneca
2Vinnie GroteYorkville
3Becca PaeIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Angel LozaMorris
5Michelle LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
5Brady DanekSeneca
6Adriana VercolioOttawa

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake KellerYorkville
2Amber VromanSeneca
3Khushi ShahIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Gigi EscobedoMorris
5Sofia BestMorris
6Elaina XiaoIllinois Math and Science Academy

Click here to return to the main Yorkville End-of-Season Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15