Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central - Event results

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clayton Harris and Maya CouchDavid City
2Braxton Small and Cassidy WieserDavid City
3Avery Saltzman and Morgan McCulloughMilford High School
4AnnaMae Howe and Taylor BroersThayer Central
5Ava Wiedel and Kelbie SchmidtThayer Central
6Emily Woosley and Shelby KlaumannFairbury

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn LindsleyDavid City
2Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
3Drew WhitneyDavid City
4Rylie PriceMilford High School
5Beth PoiselThayer Central
6Brigham ScheetzFairbury

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt NunFillmore Central
2Valori OlsonDavid City
3Jordan MariskaThayer Central
4Ethan SmithFairbury
5Noah ShackelfordSouth Central
6Krista HartleyThayer Central

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melanie MinchowSutton
2Joel KayserThayer Central
3Cassidy JuneMilford High School
4Megan LukertThayer Central
5Natalie SummersDavid City
6Sadie BirkyFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Johnson, Emily Bonilla, Hunter Verhage, Kaylea Geiser and Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
2Angel Carias, Ava Neujahr, Braxton Small and Kaidence MorlanDavid City
3Calli Thornton, Cassidy June, Ella Hostetler, Rylie Price and Sophia BirchMilford High School
4Kristen Rohrer, Lillian Cox, Mason Hinrichs, McKenzie Petr and Paige AmosSouth Central
5Cooper Casey, Jordan Mariska and Taylor BroersThayer Central
6Chloe Hintz, Halle Pulliam, Jadyn Bowman, Lindsay Johnson and Madison HammerThayer Central

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya CouchDavid City
2Angel CariasDavid City
3Kathryn GodownFillmore Central
4Hunter VerhageFillmore Central
5Grace EastinSutton
6Carson RichtersCentennial

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keetyn ValentineDavid City
2Kaidence MorlanDavid City
3Grace ProbascoFillmore Central
4Elle SudbeckThayer Central
5Hailie NicholsonFairbury
6Samantha DurhamFairbury

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clayton HarrisDavid City
2Kelby MummThayer Central
3Samuel DunbarCentennial
4Bree HormandlWilber-Clatonia
5Keetyn ValentineDavid City
6Shelby DietzSutton

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava NeujahrDavid City
2Valori OlsonDavid City
3Jasa WiedelThayer Central
4Wyatt NunFillmore Central
5Sadie BirkyFillmore Central
6Abby ReznyWilber-Clatonia

Click here to return to the main SNC Tournament - Hosted by South Central page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw