Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Pawnee City Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison Engelman and Jadyn SchultisDiller-Odell
2Kate Jones and Megan DedicAuburn High School
3Paige Aue and Shepherd JacobitzAuburn High School
4Rebecca Ford and Shelby FordFreeman

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stella HunzekerPawnee City
2Meredith RuyleFreeman
3Benjamin ShubertHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Derek MasonAuburn High School
5Andrew HarmsSterling

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlynn HartmanPawnee City
2Madeline SwansonDiller-Odell
3Jacob CraineFalls City High School
4Shannon JonesHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Carter FurstenauFreeman
6Carter HamannAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon JonesHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
2Stella HunzekerPawnee City
3Austin HerrHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Carter FurstenauFreeman
5Korey TheyeDiller-Odell
6Gavin McHenryPawnee City

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reyana TegtmeierPawnee City
2Kate KostalDiller-Odell
3Joe StalderHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Kate JonesAuburn High School
5Alex FarwellPawnee City
6Madeline SwansonDiller-Odell

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Mixed Showcase

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige Aue (Poe) AubAuburn High School
1Kate Jones (Inf) AubAuburn High School
1Megan Dedic and Kate Jones (duo) AubAuburn High School
1Lucy Hayes (Hum) AubAuburn High School
1Madeline Swanson (Inf) D.O.Diller-Odell
1Braeden Humphreys (Per) D.O.Diller-Odell
1Allison Engelman (Hum) D.O.Diller-Odell
1Kate Kostal (Inf) D.O.Diller-Odell
1Korey Theye and Co. (OID) D.O.Diller-Odell
1Summer Buss (Poe) FrmnFreeman
1Summer Buss (Ser) FrmnFreeman
1Meredith Ruyle (Ent) FrmnFreeman
1Joe Stalder (Inf) HTRSHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
1Stella Hunzeker (ent) PCPawnee City
1Reyana Tegtmeier (inf) PCPawnee City
1Ashlynn Hartman (ext) PCPawnee City

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon Wright, Chloe Weeks, Derek Mason, Lucy Hayes and Megan DedicAuburn High School
2Caleb Dunster, Hannah Knox, Lorelei Bassinger, Nikki Kimpel and Sophie SayerSyracuse
3Chloe Waters, Collin Kinney, Ellie Lafferty, Jesues Gonzalez and Sierra GorackeSterling
4Alyssa Pierce, Emma Meints, Kennadi Benson and Madison FenderPawnee City
5Abbie Zimmerman, Kate Jones, Olivia Block and Yovone PerezAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy HayesAuburn High School
2Austin HerrHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
3Allison EngelmanDiller-Odell
4Sara GiffordFalls City High School
5Ethan SteeleAuburn High School
6Harmony Mathes-RienscheSterling

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige AueAuburn High School
2Summer BussFreeman
3Joseph LambHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Jadyn SchultisDiller-Odell
5Olivia BlockAuburn High School
6Madison FenderPawnee City

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Summer BussFreeman
2Austin HerrHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
3Marcus Elder LibertyFalls City High School
4Shepherd JacobitzAuburn High School
5Ellie WeersDiller-Odell
6Preston StuckwischDiller-Odell

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catie ReedFreeman
2Sadie LarkinsFreeman
3Madeline SwansonDiller-Odell
4Eli SorpritoSterling

Click here to return to the main Pawnee City Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42