Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Wang and Isaac Van SkiverHastings St. Cecilia
2Connor Asche and Travis MeyerFillmore Central
3George Arthur and Megan VroomanHastings St. Cecilia
4Kaylea Geiser and Teneal BarburFillmore Central
5Eva Green and Par Williamson Wood River
6Danae Rader and Isabella BarnesDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1George ArthurHastings St. Cecilia
2Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
3Kylie SchroetlinSutton
4Arilyn StaffordWood River
5Alexander JohnsonFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt NunFillmore Central
2Leif AndersenSutton
3Noah ShackelfordSouth Central
4Isaac Van SkiverHastings St. Cecilia
5Ty SchelkopfFillmore Central
6Bryson RaderDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney TracyGibbon
2Sadie BirkyFillmore Central
3Melanie MinchowSutton
4Andrew WangHastings St. Cecilia
5Ty SchelkopfFillmore Central
6Rivers BergenSutton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Johnson, Emily Bonilla, Hunter Verhage, Kaylea Geiser and Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
2Connor Asche, Dylan Mallula, Travis Meyer and Wyatt RayburnFillmore Central
3Kristen Rohrer, Lillian Cox, Mason Hinrichs, McKenzie Petr and Paige AmosSouth Central
4Carson Richters, Jackson Wellman and Rachel GarciaCentennial
5Anthony Garcia, Arilyn Stafford, Joseph Cooper, Par Williamson and Roxana RodriguezWood River
6Collin Kuzelka, Jackson Schaefer, Lucy Bykerk, Rachel Benal and Robby HrnchirHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter VerhageFillmore Central
2Lauren G RedingerHastings St. Cecilia
3Kathryn GodownFillmore Central
4Anthony GarciaWood River
5Haley RobbDoniphan-Trumbull
6Carson RichtersCentennial

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace ProbascoFillmore Central
2Miracle KenkelGibbon
3Aaliyah OlenaDoniphan-Trumbull
4Bella PoppeHastings St. Cecilia
5Teneal BarburFillmore Central
6Roxana RodriguezWood River

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby DietzSutton
2Delaney TracyGibbon
3Taylor SchubauerGibbon
4Samuel DunbarCentennial
5Joyce WangHastings St. Cecilia
6Abby BurnsHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

C1-4 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt NunFillmore Central
2Maggie HeckmanHastings St. Cecilia
3Brylee ShaferDoniphan-Trumbull
4Sadie BirkyFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C1-4 (Fillmore Central) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101