Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL Grand Finals - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego MahoneyTimber Creek HS
2Ryan Smith Lake Nona High School
3Ayah SalehPalm Bay High School
4Emily CobbHagerty High School
5Riley LutzTrinity Preparatory School
6Rajendra IndarOsceola County School for the Arts
Fin.Steven DimitrakakisLake Mary Preparatory School
Fin.Zak ZeiniHagerty High School
Fin.Rhea ThakkarLake Mary Preparatory School
Fin.Miya OkudaLake Highland Prep
Fin.Ariana JordanHagerty High School
Fin.Kylie SheplanHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle TsengBuchholz High School
2Ben BarthLake Mary Preparatory School
3Angela GaoBuchholz High School
4Braden LottLake Mary Preparatory School
5Jandy NguyenLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy-Ruth GyangTrinity Preparatory School
2Skyler Phan Bishop Moore
3Sophie SchakedOlympia High School
4Grace WigingtonBishop Moore
5Aayna BhathejaLake Highland Prep
6Carter BattWest Orange
Fin.Kaley FryeTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Mary StallardHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
Fin.McKenna HirtenOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin Yuan and Jack VerverisTrinity Preparatory School
2Brianna Ramnath and Grace PriceHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Jofrannie Sam and Ugonma Uchegbu Bishop Moore
4Heather Branaman and Lillian NguyenTrinity Preparatory School
5Isha Shukla and Kaley FryeTrinity Preparatory School
6Ihuoma Uchegbu and Raissa Saint-FortBishop Moore
Fin.Minh Lam and Minseo KimLake Mary Preparatory School
Fin.Chhavi Goyal and Jasmine KaurHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel KindLake Highland Prep
2Isabelle TsengBuchholz High School
2Shraddha BhatiaTrinity Preparatory School
4Jack VerverisTrinity Preparatory School
5Ece SariogluLake Highland Prep
6Isabel Mestey-ColonLake Highland Prep

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrian DuranDr. Phillips High School
2Braxton LanoisHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Omar ElsakhawyOlympia High School
4Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
5Miya DennisOlympia High School
6Noah JenkinsSt. Cloud High School
Fin.Jadon LoganOlympia High School
Fin.Reagan EastlickHagerty High School
Fin.Drew MurphyBishop Moore
Fin.Keva PersaudHagerty High School
Fin.Grace DeanHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gail ByrdBoone High Debate Team
2Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron Sinclair Bishop Moore
2Isha ShuklaTrinity Preparatory School
3Austin YuanTrinity Preparatory School
4Sophia VernonBuchholz High School
5Evan HuangTrinity Preparatory School
6Kristian RobillardTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Charlene Go Bishop Moore
Fin.Ashlan SmithLake Highland Prep
Fin.Amidala SosaOsceola County School for the Arts
Fin.Samantha ChoungLake Highland Prep
Fin.Sanvi BelaniLake Highland Prep
Fin.Sean LewisWest Orange

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Vihlan and Andrew PetrouskyLake Mary Preparatory School
2Faz Zaidi and Jose MontalvoHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Ameya Patel and Sreekar NagulapalliTrinity Preparatory School
4Olivia Tulloch and Rylee MossHagerty High School
5Ethan Mulligan and Sean KimOlympia High School
6David Garner and Vincent HoangBuchholz High School
Fin.Harleigh Demchak and Samantha GoLake Highland Prep
Fin.Dryden Dervish and Sofia MohringLake Mary Preparatory School
Fin.Ben Pringle and Ethan TaylorTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Adriana Araune and Lindsay HaneyBishop Moore
Fin.Amanda Pedersen and Leila BarqOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL Grand Finals page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw