Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lucky 7 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cordelia TranGeorge Mason University
2Larissa WratneyTruman State University
3Jillian HumkeTruman State University
4Nick SteinmetzGeorge Mason University
5Scott KamenLafayette College
6Megan FordTruman State University
Fin.Ben HandUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HardyGeorge Mason University
2Eileen HernandezCollege of Central Florida - Ocala
3Megan FordTruman State University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
2Mollie WeitzmanGeorge Mason University
3Ella SchnakeTruman State University
4Jaron CanoUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
6Lexi HirschfeldJames Madison University
Fin.Marcus LaBondeBethel College

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atta Gould and Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
2Joshua Beckles and Raechel ZoellickBradley University
3Damian Samsonowicz and Jazz JabulaniUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Audrey Baker and Kayla GerltTruman State University
5Kelly Mwaamba and Scott KamenLafayette College
6Jillian Humke and Larissa WratneyTruman State University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson ElderTruman State University
2Rachel PerkinsBradley University
3Tom MurabitoGeorge Mason University
4Ryan LongoriaUniversity of Akron
5Lily DrakeUNC Charlotte
6Jabril Al-HamdyJames Madison University
Fin.Lukas MunozElgin Community College

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella SchnakeTruman State University
2Jackson ElderTruman State University
3Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
4Chloe WashabaughCornell University
5Rachel PerkinsBradley University
6Cody BrittonJames Madison University
Fin.Marco MuñozYale University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atta GouldGeorge Mason University
2Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
3Amelia BurnsBradley University
4Natalie CoteNorthwest Missouri State University
5Cory WurtenbergerVanderbilt University
6Lexie BurnsJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eileen HernandezCollege of Central Florida - Ocala
2Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
3Sydney BrowneCornell University
4Libby HeatonBradley University
5Lukas MunozElgin Community College
6Sara DunnUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella SchnakeTruman State University
2Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
3Eileen HernandezCollege of Central Florida - Ocala
4Haleigh McGirtGeorge Mason University
5Noelle TiedtUniversity of Missouri Science and Technology

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
2Santiago LopezUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Char EhrmannBethel College

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kory TurnerBradley University
2Ella SchnakeTruman State University
3Brenna McFarlandJames Madison University
4Rachel PerkinsBradley University
5Kate HarwoodJames Madison University
6Hannah EdwardsUniversity of Alabama
Fin.Haleigh McGirtGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main Lucky 7 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101