Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Richard Ernst Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FeazelSeton Hall University
2Jose QuiñonesGeorge Mason University
3Emily WilliamsGeorge Mason University
4Cara ChiswellGeorge Mason University
5Janana KhattakUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Maddie Stoerp University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana BellSeton Hall University
2Sean KeeganSeton Hall University
3Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
4Meg GawronSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyler StricklandTyler Junior College
2Janana KhattakUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Joseph RitterTyler Junior College
4Emma CavalierUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Vanessa TrevinoTyler Junior College
6Ethan MalineUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana Bell and Emily FeazelSeton Hall University
2Mallory Fitzner and Victoria MillerUniversity of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jose QuiñonesGeorge Mason University
2Juliana QuattrocchiUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
4Molly IzerGeorge Mason University
5Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
6Sydnie OakleafJohn Carroll University

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clare Frances KennedyUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Jose QuiñonesGeorge Mason University
3Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
4Molly IzerGeorge Mason University
5Maddie Stoerp University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Darian BurroughsTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Safa ShaikhSeton Hall University
2Jose QuiñonesGeorge Mason University
3Meg GawronSeton Hall University
4Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
5Kayli PhamUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Ben CzaplaUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
Fin.Katrina ScottTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
2Sean KeeganSeton Hall University
3Juliana QuattrocchiUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Raynor RobinsonNassau Community College
5Joshua VijayarajahNassau Community College
6Lauren SwaffordUniversity of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
2Joseph RitterTyler Junior College
3Emily WilliamsGeorge Mason University
4Kallum OsborneUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Katrina ScottTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adison SprayUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Emily FeazelSeton Hall University
3Victoria MillerUniversity of Mary Hardin-Baylor
4Vanessa TrevinoTyler Junior College

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
2Ben CzaplaUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Clare Frances KennedyUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Joseph RitterTyler Junior College
5Adison SprayUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Emily FeazelSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Richard Ernst Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101