Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Waterloo SISAL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey O'Renic and Sarah HauserBelleville West
2Eva Hansen and Lindsey NicklesFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
3Bella Dooley and Natalie BeckHarrisburg
4Bella Teston and Braxtyn BaugherHarrisburg
5Christian Hodges and Victoria CyvasWaterloo
6Jack Schnepel and Josie GiffhornWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neva WassonHarrisburg
2Avita HallBelleville West
3Nathan DellWaterloo
4Jacie CarverMarion High School Forensics
5Olivia BishopCarbondale
6Audrey DavisWaterloo
Fin.Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin BedfordWaterloo
2Conrad DahmBelleville East
3Gabe KurfmanBelleville West
4Ana SwanerGlenwood
5Danial PitafiCarbondale
6Elizabeth DaschWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant Dooley and Neva WassonHarrisburg
2Grant Koerber and Haley BodeWaterloo
2Garrett Mueller and Mac MercerWaterloo
4Elda Thacker and Jordyn StruenseBelleville West
5Eugene Williams and Taron TalleyBelleville East
5Jacob Brown and Trinity WilliamsEldorado

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego ReedBelleville West
2Emma WittenauerWaterloo
3Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
4Audrey DavisWaterloo
5Norah BuescherBelleville West
6Zech UnderwoodHarrisburg
Fin.Zoey BrandHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conrad DahmBelleville East
1Vance HertterPope County High School
3Austin BedfordWaterloo
4Jerry AplinBelleville West
5Rachel LandsHarrisburg
6Sam ByrdCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn BradshawGlenwood
2Gabe KurfmanBelleville West
3Lindsey NicklesFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
4Ethan BordoyHarrisburg
5Madison HallHarrisburg
6Vanessa TruongWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke CollinsBelleville West
2Lucille WilsonBelleville West
3Olivia HansenPope County High School
4Eva HansenFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
5Madison HallHarrisburg
6Emily SmithFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diego ReedBelleville West
2Jacob Brown Eldorado
3Bella TestonHarrisburg
4Kirsten EversmannHarrisburg
5Haley BodeWaterloo
6Emma LoeweBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dallas WatsonBelleville West
2Anna KuhnertWaterloo
3Rachel LandsHarrisburg
4Erica CrookWaterloo
5Reagan BullardMt. Vernon H.S.
6Yoonseo JungCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten EversmannHarrisburg
2Emma WittenauerWaterloo
3Natalie BeckHarrisburg
4Audrey O'RenicBelleville West
5Eleanor SchmitzBelleville West
6Kendahl MayWaterloo
Fin.Aayla HawnFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brock NewmanEldorado
2Sarah HauserBelleville West
3Diyosa FunkBelleville East
4Sky BartnickCarbondale
5Braxtyn BaugherHarrisburg
6Carmella VitaleBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karissa NavaFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
2Jack SchnepelWaterloo
3Jerry AplinBelleville West
4Victoria CyvasWaterloo
5Grant DooleyHarrisburg
6Katie GoldschmidtWaterloo
Fin.Lizzy SchausterBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karissa NavaFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
2Marisa HoffmanWaterloo
3Abigail LeBarGlenwood
4Anna KuhnertWaterloo
5Carissa GrovesWaterloo
6Summer WilsonWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Waterloo SISAL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw